2009 TDF stage 13: Vittel - Colmar 200 km
MOUNTAIN PASSES & HILLS
Km 46.0: Côte de Xertigny - 2.0 km climb to 5.3 % - Category 3
Km 105.0: Col de la Schlucht - 8.9 km climb to 4.2 % - Category 2
Km 138.5: Col du Platzerwasel - 8.7 km climb to 7.6 % - Category 1
Km 165.5: Col du Bannstein - 2.1 km climb to 5.1 % - Category 3
Km 179.5: Col du Firstplan - 8.4 km climb to 5.4 % - Category 2
[ame="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BLjbuYf38Xo"]YouTube - ANALYSIS OF THE STAGE 13[/ame]
General classification after stage 12 ( top 25 )
1 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 48:27:21
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:00:06
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:00:08
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:00:39
5 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:00:46
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:54
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:01:00
8 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:01:24
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:49
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:54
11 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:16
12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 0:02:21
13 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:25
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:02:40
15 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:45
16 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:52
17 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:02
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0:03:07
19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 0:03:16
20 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:49
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:03:58
22 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 0:04:14
23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 0:04:20
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
25 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:04:26
MOUNTAIN PASSES & HILLS
Km 46.0: Côte de Xertigny - 2.0 km climb to 5.3 % - Category 3
Km 105.0: Col de la Schlucht - 8.9 km climb to 4.2 % - Category 2
Km 138.5: Col du Platzerwasel - 8.7 km climb to 7.6 % - Category 1
Km 165.5: Col du Bannstein - 2.1 km climb to 5.1 % - Category 3
Km 179.5: Col du Firstplan - 8.4 km climb to 5.4 % - Category 2
[ame="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BLjbuYf38Xo"]YouTube - ANALYSIS OF THE STAGE 13[/ame]
General classification after stage 12 ( top 25 )
1 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 48:27:21
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:00:06
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:00:08
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:00:39
5 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:00:46
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:54
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:01:00
8 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:01:24
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:49
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:54
11 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:16
12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 0:02:21
13 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:25
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:02:40
15 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:45
16 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:52
17 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:02
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0:03:07
19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 0:03:16
20 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:49
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:03:58
22 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 0:04:14
23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 0:04:20
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
25 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:04:26