Stage 21: Montereau-Fault-Yonne - Paris Champs-Élysées 164 km
[ame="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kconjn-ja_Y"]YouTube - Analysis of the stage 21[/ame]
General classification after stage 20 ( top 25 )
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 81:46:17
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:11
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:05:24
4 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:06:01
5 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:04
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:06:42
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:07:35
8 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:12:04
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:14:16
10 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:14:25
11 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:14:44
12 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:17:19
13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:18:34
14 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:45
15 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:20:50
16 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:29
17 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:26:21
18 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:29:33
19 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 0:33:27
20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:34:09
21 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:34:48
22 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:37:44
23 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:38:20
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:38:35
25 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:41:14
[ame="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kconjn-ja_Y"]YouTube - Analysis of the stage 21[/ame]
General classification after stage 20 ( top 25 )
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 81:46:17
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:11
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:05:24
4 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:06:01
5 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:04
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:06:42
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:07:35
8 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:12:04
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:14:16
10 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:14:25
11 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:14:44
12 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:17:19
13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:18:34
14 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:45
15 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:20:50
16 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:29
17 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:26:21
18 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:29:33
19 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 0:33:27
20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:34:09
21 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:34:48
22 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:37:44
23 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:38:20
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:38:35
25 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:41:14