Looks like he is off the program
only result was Trofeo Calvia, this is the guy who was almost unbeatable in field sprints in Tour of Germany in 2007.
Wonder if they have him riding an Ardennes program. He did win that uphill stage last year in Germany.
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4) 111
Tirreno - Adriatico 152
11/3 Cecina - Capannori 158
12/3 Volterna - Marina di Carrara 190
13/3 Fucecchio - Santa Corce sull'Arno 14
14/3 Foligno - Montelupone 133
15/3 Loreto - Macerata 183
16/3 Civitanova Marche - Camerino 124
17/3 San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tront 26
Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (1/3) 26
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2) 127
Volta ao Algarve
18/2 Albufeira - Olhao 17
19/2 Lagoa - Lagoa 3
20/2 V.R.-S. Antonio - Malhao (Loule) 113
21/2 Castro Marin - Tavira 149
Trofeo Calvia (12/2) 1
Trofeo Pollença (10/2) 5
Trofeo Cala Millor - Cala Bona (9/2) 11
Trofeo Mallorca (8/2) 21
Trofeo Calvia
1 Ciolek Gerald MRM 4u03'32"
2 Boasson Hagen Edvald THR
3 Sieberg Marcel THR
4 Duque Leonardo COF
5 Lastras Pablo GCE
6 Benitez Pomares Javier MCO
7 Leezer Tom RAB
8 Wegmann Fabian MRM
9 Pineau Jérôme QST
10 Hovelynck Kurt QST
only result was Trofeo Calvia, this is the guy who was almost unbeatable in field sprints in Tour of Germany in 2007.
Wonder if they have him riding an Ardennes program. He did win that uphill stage last year in Germany.
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4) 111
Tirreno - Adriatico 152
11/3 Cecina - Capannori 158
12/3 Volterna - Marina di Carrara 190
13/3 Fucecchio - Santa Corce sull'Arno 14
14/3 Foligno - Montelupone 133
15/3 Loreto - Macerata 183
16/3 Civitanova Marche - Camerino 124
17/3 San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tront 26
Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (1/3) 26
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2) 127
Volta ao Algarve
18/2 Albufeira - Olhao 17
19/2 Lagoa - Lagoa 3
20/2 V.R.-S. Antonio - Malhao (Loule) 113
21/2 Castro Marin - Tavira 149
Trofeo Calvia (12/2) 1
Trofeo Pollença (10/2) 5
Trofeo Cala Millor - Cala Bona (9/2) 11
Trofeo Mallorca (8/2) 21
Trofeo Calvia
1 Ciolek Gerald MRM 4u03'32"
2 Boasson Hagen Edvald THR
3 Sieberg Marcel THR
4 Duque Leonardo COF
5 Lastras Pablo GCE
6 Benitez Pomares Javier MCO
7 Leezer Tom RAB
8 Wegmann Fabian MRM
9 Pineau Jérôme QST
10 Hovelynck Kurt QST