Fantasy Cycling League!! Create Your Virtual Team!!

Discussion in 'The Bike Cafe' started by MontVentoux, Feb 11, 2004.

  1. MontVentoux

    MontVentoux New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2004
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    This is a fantasy game based on the 2004 professional season: (in Real Life)

    Rules:

    1.No money prizes. This is just for fun
    2. You have to choose 11 riders for your team:Each team consists of 11 riders:
    1 rider from the UCI positions 1 to 5
    1 rider from the UCI positions 6 to 15
    1 rider from the UCI positions 16 to 30
    1 rider from the UCI positions 31 to 50
    1 rider from the UCI positions 51 to 80
    1 rider from the UCI positions 81 to 120
    1 rider from the UCI positions 121 to 160
    1 rider from the UCI positions 161 to 200
    1 rider from the UCI positions 201 to 250
    1 rider from the UCI positions 251 to 300
    1 rider from the UCI positions 301 to 842

    3. Your riders will score points based on a number of criteria set down in the scoring system
    4. All points are based in real life classification in each race or stage
    5. Give a name to your team
    6. You can enter the game at any time. Of course your points will start counting from the moment you joined, not for races in the past.
    7. You can change your team before the big tours (Giro, Tour and Vuelta)
    8. The game will start with Paris Nice, 7 March 2004.
    9. The Team with most points..wins.


    Races List (Based on UCI LIST)

    Races:

    07.03.2004 14.03.2004 Paris - Nice FRA 2.HC
    10.03.2004 16.03.2004 Tirreno - Adriatico ITA 2.HC
    20.03.2004 20.03.2004 Milano - Sanremo ITA CDM
    04.04.2004 04.04.2004 Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres BEL CDM
    05.04.2004 09.04.2004 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco ESP 2.HC
    07.04.2004 07.04.2004 Gent-Wevelgem BEL 1.HC
    11.04.2004 11.04.2004 Paris - Roubaix FRA CDM
    18.04.2004 18.04.2004 Amstel Gold Race NED CDM
    21.04.2004 21.04.2004 La Flèche Wallonne BEL 1.HC
    25.04.2004 25.04.2004 Liège - Bastogne - Liège BEL CDM
    27.04.2004 02.05.2004 Tour de Romandie SUI 2.HC
    08.05.2004 30.05.2004 Giro d'Italia ITA GT
    06.06.2004 13.06.2004 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré FRA 2.HC
    12.06.2004 20.06.2004 Tour de Suisse SUI 2.HC
    14.06.2004 20.06.2004 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya ESP 2.HC
    25.06.2004 25.06.2004 Championnats Nationaux CLM / TT National Championships --- CN
    27.06.2004 27.06.2004 Championnats Nationaux/National Championships --- CN
    03.07.2004 25.07.2004 Tour de France FRA GT
    01.08.2004 01.08.2004 HEW-Cyclassics-Cup - Hamburg GER CDM
    07.08.2004 07.08.2004 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian - San Sebastian ESP CDM
    14.08.2004 14.08.2004 Jeux Olympiques - en ligne / Olympic Games - ind. RR GRE JO
    18.08.2004 18.08.2004 Jeux Olympiques - c.l.m. ind. / Olympic Games - ind. TT GRE JO
    22.08.2004 22.08.2004 Züri Metzgete SUI CDM
    29.08.2004 29.08.2004 GP Ouest France - Plouay FRA 1.HC
    04.09.2004 26.09.2004 Vuelta a España ESP GT
    18.09.2004 18.09.2004 Giro del Lazio ITA 1.HC
    29.09.2004 29.09.2004 Champ. du Monde - c.l.m. ind. UCI/UCI World Champ. - ind. TT ITA CM
    03.10.2004 03.10.2004 Champ. du Monde - en ligne UCI/UCI World Champ. - ind. RR ITA CM
    10.10.2004 10.10.2004 Paris - Tours FRA CDM
    16.10.2004 16.10.2004 Giro di Lombardia




    Scoring System( not for Giro, tour and vuelta)

    Points for one day races:

    1º 75
    2º 62
    3º 54
    4º 40
    5º 32
    6º 24
    7º 16
    8º 10
    9º 6
    10º 3
    11º 2
    12º 1

    Points for stages in stage races:

    1st 30 points
    2nd 24 points
    3rd 18 points
    4th 14 points
    5th 11 points
    6th 8 points
    7th 5 points
    8th 3 points
    9th 2 points
    10th 1 points

    Points for TOP-5 in general classification in stage-races. These points are awarded after every stage.

    1st 20 pts
    2nd 15 pts
    3rd 10 pts
    4th 6 pts
    5th 2 pts

    The list of riders is obtained from the UCI: DECEMBER 2003

    Riders List

    1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 2,266.75 pts
    2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 2,087.75
    3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1,989.00
    4 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco 1,715.00
    5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 1,656.00
    6 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom 1,640.50
    7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1,611.00
    8 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor 1,521.00
    9 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 1,441.00
    10 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1,425.00
    11 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC 1,363.20
    12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Team Saeco 1,344.00
    13 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre 1,322.00
    14 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1,265.00
    15 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi 1,258.00
    16 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Saeco 1,183.00
    17 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 1,150.00
    18 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1,123.00
    19 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) iBanesto.com 1,121.00
    20 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 1,092.00
    21 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 1,065.00
    22 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 1,019.00
    23 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco 999.00
    24 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor 963.25
    25 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 961.40
    26 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 928.75
    27 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 918.50
    28 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack 916.50
    29 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 911.00
    30 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2r Prévoyance 879.40
    31 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 850.75
    32 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio 846.00
    33 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon 835.75
    34 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom 820.00
    35 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 812.50
    36 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 786.00
    37 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 774.60
    38 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 773.00
    39 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 768.50
    40 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 767.00
    41 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Labarca-2-Café Baqué 763.00
    42 Jens Voigt (Ger) Crédit Agricole 762.60
    43 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Crédit Agricole 720.10
    44 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 719.25
    45 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC 706.00
    46 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor 693.00
    47 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com 686.25
    48 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner 683.00
    49 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 670.75
    50 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 667.00
    51 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 660.75
    52 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 642.00
    53 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio 632.00
    53 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio 632.00
    55 José Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 626.00
    56 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 617.00
    57 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 612.00
    58 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS 608.00
    59 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 606.00
    60 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 587.00
    60 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 587.00
    62 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 586.20
    63 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon 584.00
    64 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 577.75
    65 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 574.00
    66 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 569.00
    67 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) FDJeux.com 561.00
    68 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor 558.00
    69 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 547.00
    70 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon 542.75
    71 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 537.75
    72 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 537.00
    73 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 536.00
    74 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 531.40
    75 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 529.00
    76 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 523.00
    77 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) iBanesto.com 519.25
    78 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 519.00
    79 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC 514.20
    80 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 513.00
    80 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom 513.00
    82 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 509.00
    83 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) iBanesto.com 505.25
    84 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 493.00
    85 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 488.00
    86 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom 487.75
    87 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 487.00
    87 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Action Nvidia Mroz 487.00
    89 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) iBanesto.com 484.00
    90 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 482.00
    91 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 477.00
    92 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 474.75
    93 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 474.00
    94 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 470.00
    95 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 466.00
    96 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 459.00
    97 Angel Edo Alsina (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 452.00
    98 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 449.00
    99 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 448.75
    100 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC 447.20
    101 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 441.00
    102 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco 438.00
    103 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta 437.00
    104 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta 436.00
    104 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 436.00
    106 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon 434.25
    107 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 434.00
    108 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) iBanesto.com 430.00
    109 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 425.00
    109 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 425.00
    111 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo 424.00
    112 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 423.40
    113 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 422.00
    114 Jans Koerts (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 420.00
    115 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Action Nvidia Mroz 419.00
    116 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) iBanesto.com 417.00
    117 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 413.00
    118 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 412.00
    119 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 407.10
    120 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2r Prévoyance 406.40
    121 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor 406.00
    122 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 401.00
    123 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 400.20
    124 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio 400.00
    125 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 399.00
    125 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) iBanesto.com 399.00
    125 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 399.00
    125 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat 399.00
    129 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 393.00
    130 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 389.00
    130 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com 389.00
    132 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 388.00
    133 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 384.75
    134 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 380.00
    135 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta 379.00
    135 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner 379.00
    137 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop 377.00
    137 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 377.00
    139 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo 376.50
    140 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 376.00
    141 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre 372.40
    142 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 372.00
    143 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta 371.00
    144 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco 364.00
    145 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 359.00
    146 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 355.00
    147 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom 354.75
    148 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco 352.00
    149 Tomas Konecny (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ 349.00
    149 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 349.00
    151 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 347.00
    152 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 345.00
    153 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC 342.00
    154 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 340.75
    155 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 340.00
    156 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 338.00
    157 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 336.00
    158 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 335.00
    159 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 331.00
    160 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 329.50
    161 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank 328.00
    162 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com 327.00
    163 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor 326.00
    164 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 325.00
    165 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre 322.00
    166 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 319.00
    166 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 319.00
    166 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Team Saeco 319.00
    169 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 317.00
    170 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2r Prévoyance 316.40
    171 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 315.00
    172 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 314.00
    172 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 314.00
    174 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 313.00
    175 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 312.00
    176 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco 311.00
    177 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 310.00
    178 Felix M. Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi 309.60
    179 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon 307.75
    180 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio 307.00
    180 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 307.00
    182 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom 305.00
    183 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor 303.25
    184 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 303.00
    185 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 301.00
    186 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom 300.00
    187 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 299.00
    187 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A-Pecol 299.00
    189 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 298.00
    189 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 298.00
    191 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 296.00
    192 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A-Pecol 295.00
    193 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 290.00
    194 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 287.75
    195 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 287.50
    196 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 286.00
    197 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 285.00
    198 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio 282.00
    199 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat 280.00
    199 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 280.00
    199 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 280.00
    202 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 277.00
    202 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 277.00
    202 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphon 277.00
    205 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) iBanesto.com 275.25
    206 John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP-NutraFig 275.00
    207 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 274.00
    207 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 274.00
    209 Chris Horner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 271.00
    210 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 269.00
    210 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat 269.00
    212 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour 268.00
    212 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 268.00
    212 Henk Vogels (Aus) Navigators Cycling Team 268.00
    215 Allan Davis (Aus) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 267.00
    216 Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 265.00
    217 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 263.00
    218 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS 261.00
    219 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 256.50
    220 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r Prévoyance 253.40
    221 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 252.00
    222 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 251.00
    223 José Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 250.00
    223 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 250.00
    223 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 250.00
    226 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi 248.00
    227 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat 246.00
    227 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 246.00
    229 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon 245.75
    230 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 245.00
    231 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléph 243.00
    231 David George (RSA) Team Barloworld 243.00
    233 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom 242.00
    233 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 242.00
    235 Tom Danielson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 241.00
    236 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 238.00
    237 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Telekom 233.75
    238 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 233.00
    238 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin 233.00
    240 José Alberto Martinez Trinidad (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 232.00
    241 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 231.00
    241 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 231.00
    243 Aitor Kintana Zarate (Spa) Labarca-2-Café Baqué 229.00
    243 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance 229.00
    245 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco 225.00
    246 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 223.00
    247 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor 221.25
    248 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 220.00
    249 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour 219.00
    250 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 218.75
    251 Alan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com 218.00
    251 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 218.00
    253 Eddy Serri (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 217.00
    254 Médéric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 216.00
    255 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 215.00
    255 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 215.00
    257 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 214.50
    258 Benoît Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor 214.25
    259 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 213.00
    260 Jure Golcer (Slo) Volksbank-Ideal 212.00
    260 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 212.00
    262 David Latasa Lasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 211.00
    263 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC 210.20
    264 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 210.00
    265 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre 208.00
    265 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) L.A-Pecol 208.00
    267 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 207.00
    268 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi 206.60
    269 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour 206.50
    270 Santiago Blanco Gil (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 206.00
    270 José Antonio Garrido (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 206.00
    270 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 206.00
    273 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco 203.00
    274 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 202.75
    275 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor 202.25
    276 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cofidis, Le Crédit par 202.00
    277 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 201.00
    278 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 200.00
    278 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin 200.00
    280 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo 199.00
    280 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 199.00
    282 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 198.00
    283 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Team Saeco 197.00
    284 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat 196.00
    285 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 194.20
    286 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank 194.00
    286 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 194.00
    286 Oleg Joukov (Rus) 194.00
    286 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 194.00
    290 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 193.00
    291 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 192.00
    291 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) iBanesto.com 192.00
    293 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 191.00
    294 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 188.00
    294 Alexei Markov (Rus) Lokomotiv 188.00
    294 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj 188.00
    294 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo 188.00
    294 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 188.00
    299 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour 187.00
    299 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 187.00
    301 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 186.00
    302 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 185.00
    303 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 184.00
    303 Nathan O'neill (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team 184.00
    305 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 183.00
    306 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 182.20
    307 David Blanco (Spa) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira 182.00
    308 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) iBanesto.com 181.25
    309 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour 181.00
    309 Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Ita 181.00
    311 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi 180.60
    312 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 180.00
    312 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 180.00
    314 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre 179.40
    315 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com 179.25
    316 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC 178.20
    317 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 178.00
    318 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC 177.00
    318 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com 177.00
    320 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Alessio 176.00
    321 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 175.00
    321 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) iBanesto.com 175.00
    323 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 174.00
    323 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner 174.00
    325 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 173.00
    326 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom 172.50
    327 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 171.00
    327 Oleksandr Klymenko (Ukr) Action Nvidia Mroz 171.00
    327 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Quick.Step-Davitamon 171.00
    330 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 170.00
    331 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 169.00
    331 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 169.00
    333 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC 168.70
    334 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 167.00
    335 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 166.40
    336 Victor Gamito (Por) Cantanhede-Marques de Marialva 166.00
    336 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team 166.00
    336 Mickael Pichon (Fra) FDJeux.com 166.00
    336 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 166.00
    336 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 166.00
    341 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 165.00
    341 Hernan Dario Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 165.00
    341 Christophe Rinero (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin 165.00
    341 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barbot-Torrié 165.00
    341 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 165.00
    346 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 163.00
    346 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank 163.00
    346 Lubor Tesar (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ 163.00
    349 Alberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Eusk 162.00
    349 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova.com 162.00
    351 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Spa) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 159.00
    352 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) L.A-Pecol 158.00
    352 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 158.00
    354 Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC 157.00
    354 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Lamonta 157.00
    356 Paulo Jorge De Moura Ferreira (Por) Cantanhede-Marques de 155.00
    356 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio 155.00
    356 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco 155.00
    356 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 155.00
    360 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 154.00
    361 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 153.75
    362 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta 153.00
    363 Txema Del Olmo Zendegi (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 152.00
    363 Timothy Jones (Zim) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 152.00
    363 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 152.00
    366 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 151.00
    367 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 150.00
    367 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo 150.00
    367 Franck Pencole (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin 150.00
    370 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 149.00
    371 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 148.75
    372 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre 148.40
    373 Santos Gonzalez Capilla (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 147.00
    373 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com 147.00
    373 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 147.00
    376 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) Team Telekom 146.75
    377 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre 146.00
    377 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre 146.00
    377 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Bianchi 146.00
    380 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 145.00
    380 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS 145.00
    380 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 145.00
    383 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon 144.00
    384 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 143.00
    384 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 143.00
    384 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor 143.00
    387 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom 141.00
    388 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo 140.00
    388 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon 140.00
    388 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 140.00
    391 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) 139.00
    392 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Lampre 138.00
    392 Mark Mccormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 138.00
    392 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin 138.00
    392 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 138.00
    392 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 138.00
    397 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 137.00
    397 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 137.00
    399 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 136.20
    400 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team 136.00
    401 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 135.00
    402 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 134.00
    402 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) CCC-Polsat 134.00
    402 Gert Vanderaerden (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 134.00
    405 Jose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabr 133.00
    406 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Polsat 132.00
    406 Udo Bölts (Ger) Gerolsteiner 132.00
    406 David De La Fuente (Spa) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 132.00
    406 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 132.00
    410 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 131.00
    410 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 131.00
    412 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 130.75
    413 Jean Nuttli (Swi) Volksbank-Ideal 130.50
    414 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 130.40
    415 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 130.00
    415 Unai Yus Querejeta (Spa) Cantanhede-Marques de Marialva 130.00
    417 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira 129.00
    418 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 128.00
    418 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 128.00
    418 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 128.00
    418 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 128.00
    422 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 127.00
    423 Gorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 126.00
    423 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco 126.00
    423 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 126.00
    423 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 126.00
    423 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski 126.00
    423 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Legia 126.00
    423 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta 126.00
    430 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 125.50
    431 Roberto Lozano Montero (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 125.00
    431 Nuno Marta (Por) Barbot-Torrié 125.00
    431 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Lampre 125.00
    431 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 125.00
    431 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 125.00
    436 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 124.00
    437 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira 123.00
    438 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Big Mat-Auber 93 122.00
    438 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 122.00
    440 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Team CSC 121.00
    440 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank 121.00
    442 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom 120.75
    443 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta 120.00
    443 Lander Euba Ziarrusta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 120.00
    443 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor 120.00
    446 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 119.00
    446 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 119.00
    446 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski 119.00
    449 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre 118.50
    450 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour 118.00
    451 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 117.00
    451 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 117.00
    453 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 116.75
    454 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) L.A-Pecol 116.00
    454 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 116.00
    454 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom 116.00
    457 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 115.00
    457 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour 115.00
    457 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action Nvidia Mroz 115.00
    460 Pedro Manuel Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A-Pecol 114.00
    461 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 113.00
    462 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 112.00
    462 Herbert Gutierrez Garcia (Col) 112.00
    462 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat 112.00
    462 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax 112.00
    466 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 111.00
    466 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo 111.00
    466 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio 111.00
    469 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 110.00
    469 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 110.00
    469 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 110.00
    472 Walter Bonca (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 109.00
    472 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom 109.00
    474 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com 108.00
    474 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon 108.00
    474 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo 108.00
    477 Jonas Holmkvist (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia 107.00
    477 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Telekom 107.00
    477 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Team Barloworld 107.00
    477 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia 107.00
    477 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 107.00
    482 Stéphane Barthe (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin 106.00
    482 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 106.00
    482 René Joergensen (Den) Team fakta 106.00
    482 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC 106.00
    486 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC 105.20
    486 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 105.20
    488 Petr Bencik (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ 105.00
    488 Alexandr Shefer (Kaz) Team Saeco 105.00
    490 Bruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes (Por) L.A-Pecol 104.00
    490 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 104.00
    490 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco 104.00
    490 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner 104.00
    494 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team fakta 103.00
    494 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 103.00
    494 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 103.00
    494 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team CSC 103.00
    494 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Labarca-2-Café Baqué 103.00
    499 David Fernandez Domingo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 102.00
    499 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Jean Delatour 102.00
    499 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 102.00
    499 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia 102.00
    499 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) 05 Orbitel 102.00
    504 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 101.00
    504 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi-Colpack 101.00
    504 Tobias Lergard (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia 101.00
    507 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC 100.70
    508 José Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 100.00
    508 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 100.00
    508 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Cantanhede-Marques de Maria 100.00
    511 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 99.00
    511 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 99.00
    513 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Legia 98.00
    513 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 98.00
    515 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco 97.00
    516 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 96.00
    516 Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez (Col) 96.00
    516 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 96.00
    516 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Macandina 96.00
    516 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team ComNet-Senges 96.00
    521 Ben Day (Aus) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 95.00
    521 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom 95.00
    523 David Mckenzie (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com 94.00
    523 Hans Peter Obwaller (Aut) Arbö Merida Graz 94.00
    523 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 94.00
    526 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team Telekom 93.00
    526 Michal Hrazdira (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ 93.00
    526 Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 93.00
    526 Grégory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 93.00
    526 Heiko Szonn (Ger) Flanders-IteamNova.com 93.00
    526 Julian Winn (GBr) Team fakta 93.00
    532 Joaquim Alberto Campos Sampaio (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 92.00
    532 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Team Saeco 92.00
    532 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta 92.00
    532 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 92.00
    536 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre 91.90
    537 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 91.20
    538 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 91.00
    538 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 91.00
    538 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 91.00
    541 Florent Brard (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 90.00
    541 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 90.00
    543 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 88.00
    544 Aitor Garmendia Arbilla (Spa) Team Bianchi 87.60
    545 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 87.00
    545 Marek Galinski (Pol) CCC-Polsat 87.00
    545 Sergeï Krushevskiy (Uzb) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin 87.00
    545 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 87.00
    545 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 87.00
    545 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo 87.00
    545 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 87.00
    552 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team 86.00
    552 Jonathan Dayus (GBr) Team Ringerike 86.00
    552 Jorge Ferrio Luque (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 86.00
    552 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo 86.00
    552 Thomas Grönqvist (Swe) Team fakta 86.00
    552 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC 86.00
    552 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 86.00
    559 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 85.75
    560 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 85.00
    560 Roman Bronis (Svk) 85.00
    560 Andy De Smet (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 85.00
    560 Patrick Jonker (Aus) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team 85.00
    560 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 85.00
    560 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 85.00
    566 Richard Faltus (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 84.00
    566 Mark Lovatt (GBr) 84.00
    566 Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP-NutraFig 84.00
    566 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon 84.00
    570 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo 83.00
    570 Robert Radosz (Pol) Servisco - Koop 83.00
    570 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 83.00
    573 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Tél 82.00
    573 Joaquim Lopez Torrella (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 82.00
    573 Martin Riska (Svk) 82.00
    576 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal-Berry Floor 81.25
    577 Stéphane Berges (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 81.00
    577 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 81.00
    577 David Clinger (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team 81.00
    577 Roland Green (Can) 81.00
    577 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 81.00
    577 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 81.00
    583 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 80.00
    583 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Milaneza-MSS 80.00
    585 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Bianchi 79.00
    585 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Action Nvidia Mroz 79.00
    585 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 79.00
    588 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 78.00
    588 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 78.00
    588 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 78.00
    591 René Andrle (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 77.75
    592 David Plaza Romero (Spa) Team Bianchi 77.60
    593 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 77.00
    593 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 77.00
    595 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 76.00
    595 Cédric Fragniere (Swi) Crédit Agricole 76.00
    595 Ruben Ispizua Oarbeascoa (Spa) L.A-Pecol 76.00
    595 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia 76.00
    599 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Crédit Agricole 75.60
    600 Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 75.50
    600 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Team Vermarc Sportswear 75.50
    602 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 75.00
    602 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Team Saeco 75.00
    602 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com 75.00
    602 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 75.00
    606 Angel Castresana Del Val (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 74.00
    606 Ruber Alveiro Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 74.00
    606 Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2r Prévoyance 74.00
    606 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) CCC-Polsat 74.00
    610 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco 73.50
    611 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) 73.00
    612 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat 72.00
    612 Ivan Herrero Atienzar (Spa) Labarca-2-Café Baqué 72.00
    614 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 71.50
    615 José Joaquim Castelblanco Romero (Col) Colombia-Selle Ital 71.00
    615 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 71.00
    615 Alberto Benito Guerreiro (Spa) Antarte-Rota dos Móveis 71.00
    615 David Navas Chica (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 71.00
    615 Petter Renäng (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia 71.00
    615 Julien Smink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team 71.00
    615 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 71.00
    622 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team fakta 70.00
    622 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 70.00
    624 Francisco José Lara Ruiz (Spa) Team Bianchi 69.60
    625 Gonçalo José Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza-MSS 69.00
    625 Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin 69.00
    625 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 69.00
    625 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 69.00
    629 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 68.00
    629 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre 68.00
    629 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Lamonta 68.00
    629 Kevin Van Der Slagmolen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 68.00
    633 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team 67.00
    633 Ryan Cox (RSA) Team Barloworld 67.00
    633 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 67.00
    636 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 66.00
    636 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Volksbank-Ideal 66.00
    636 Domingo José Sanchez Segado (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almer 66.00
    636 Jochen Summer (Aut) Volksbank-Ideal 66.00
    640 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 65.00
    640 Jamie Burrow (GBr) Amore & Vita-Beretta 65.00
    640 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 65.00
    640 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 65.00
    640 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 65.00
    640 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) 65.00
    640 Pedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 65.00
    640 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 65.00
    640 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 65.00
    640 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Lampre 65.00
    640 Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Big Mat-Auber 93 65.00
    651 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) 64.50
    652 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 64.00
    652 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor 64.00
    652 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Crédit Agricole 64.00
    652 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Bianchi 64.00
    652 Jan Valach (Svk) 64.00
    657 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Volksbank-Ideal 63.50
    658 Ion Del Rio (Spa) 63.00
    658 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) 63.00
    658 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco 63.00
    661 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 62.00
    661 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Amore & Vita-Beretta 62.00
    661 Orlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (Por) L.A-Pecol 62.00
    661 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Crédit Agricole 62.00
    661 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta 62.00
    661 Balazs Rohtmer (Hun) Miche Professional Cycling Team 62.00
    661 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 62.00
    661 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 62.00
    669 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 61.00
    669 Manu L'hoir (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 61.00
    669 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi-Colpack 61.00
    669 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 61.00
    673 Claudio Bartoli (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 60.00
    673 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 60.00
    673 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 60.00
    673 Elder Herrera Cortes (Col) 05 Orbitel 60.00
    673 Jesus Maria Manzano Ruano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 60.00
    673 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 60.00
    673 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 60.00
    673 Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) 60.00
    673 Gustavo Otero Gomez (Spa) Labarca-2-Café Baqué 60.00
    673 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 60.00
    673 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski 60.00
    673 Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) 60.00
    673 Luca Solari (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 60.00
    673 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Quick Step - Davitamon - Latex 60.00
    687 Jon Odriozola Mugarza (Spa) iBanesto.com 59.25
    688 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) 59.00
    688 Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) 59.00
    688 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova.com 59.00
    688 Russel Van Hout (Aus) Axa Cycling Team 59.00
    688 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 59.00
    693 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 58.00
    693 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 58.00
    693 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 58.00
    693 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com 58.00
    693 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com 58.00
    698 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 57.00
    698 Victoriano Fernandez (Spa) ASC-Vila do Conde 57.00
    698 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 57.00
    701 Vasilis Anastopoulos (Gre) Volksbank-Ideal 56.00
    701 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Team Barloworld 56.00
    701 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 56.00
    701 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Cycling Team 56.00
    701 Jörn Reuss (Ger) WINfix-techem 56.00
    701 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 56.00
    707 Antonio Aldape Chavez (Mex) 55.00
    707 Geoffrey Demeyere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 55.00
    707 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv 55.00
    707 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Weltour Radio Katowice 55.00
    707 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 55.00
    707 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Jean Delatour 55.00
    707 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 55.00
    714 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank 54.00
    714 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj 54.00
    714 Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) 54.00
    714 Nicholas White (RSA) Team HSBC 54.00
    718 Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (Por) L.A-Pecol 53.00
    718 Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova.com 53.00
    718 Marc Streel (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 53.00
    721 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) 52.00
    721 Scott Guyton (NZl) Flanders-IteamNova.com 52.00
    721 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 52.00
    721 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre 52.00
    721 Miran Kelner (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 52.00
    721 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin 52.00
    721 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 52.00
    721 Svetoslav Tchanliev (Bul) 52.00
    721 Björnar Vestöl (Nor) Team fakta 52.00
    730 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi 51.00
    730 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco 51.00
    730 Victor Hugo Gonzalez Melo (Col) 51.00
    730 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) Team HSBC 51.00
    730 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 51.00
    730 Vicente Reynes (Spa) L.A-Pecol 51.00
    730 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 51.00
    730 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Legia 51.00
    730 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 51.00
    739 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Café Baqué 50.00
    739 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 50.00
    739 Christopher Newton (GBr) 50.00
    739 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team fakta 50.00
    739 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 50.00
    739 Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders-IteamNova.com 50.00
    745 Angel Luis Casero Moreno (Spa) Team Bianchi 49.60
    746 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Jean Delatour 48.00
    746 Rui Filipe Felgueiras Pinto (Por) Barbot-Torrié 48.00
    746 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 48.00
    746 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank 48.00
    746 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre 48.00
    746 John Tanner (GBr) 48.00
    752 Arthur Farenhout (Ned) Axa Cycling Team 47.00
    752 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax 47.00
    752 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 47.00
    752 Gordon Mccauley (NZl) Schroeder Iron Pro Cycling Team 47.00
    752 Edgardo Simon (Arg) 47.00
    752 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Axa Cycling Team 47.00
    752 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski 47.00
    759 Francesco Cipolletta (Ita) Nippon Hodo 46.00
    759 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 46.00
    759 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) De Nardi-Colpack 46.00
    759 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 46.00
    759 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Lamonta 46.00
    759 Richard Angelo Rodriguez Rodriguez (Chi) 46.00
    759 Pieter Vries (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 46.00
    759 Grzegorz Wajs (Pol) Servisco - Koop 46.00
    767 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 45.00
    767 José Daniel Bernal Garcia (Col) 45.00
    767 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 45.00
    767 Claudio Miguel Goncalves Estevao Faria (Por) ASC-Vila do C 45.00
    767 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) 45.00
    767 David Kopp (Ger) Team Telekom 45.00
    767 José Luis Martinez Jimenez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeri 45.00
    767 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner 45.00
    767 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax 45.00
    767 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 45.00
    767 Luis Miguel Sarreira (Por) Cantanhede-Marques de Marialva 45.00
    767 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank 45.00
    779 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira 44.00
    779 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Vermarc Sportswear 44.00
    781 Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 43.00
    781 Vincent Cali (Fra) Flanders-IteamNova.com 43.00
    781 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco 43.00
    781 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 43.00
    781 Paul Manning (GBr) 43.00
    781 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Gerolsteiner 43.00
    781 Javier Zapata Villada (Col) 05 Orbitel 43.00
    788 Mikel Artetxe Gezuraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 42.00
    788 Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 42.00
    788 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 42.00
    788 Virgilio Martins Dos Santos (Por) Antarte-Rota dos Móveis 42.00
    788 Dario Gadeo Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 42.00
    788 Vadim Gorbachevskiy (Kaz) 42.00
    788 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Nippon Hodo 42.00
    788 Sergio Paulinho (Por) ASC-Vila do Conde 42.00
    788 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Team Telekom 42.00
    788 Phillip Thuaux (Aus) The Team Down Under 42.00
    788 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team 42.00
    799 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 41.40
    800 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team 41.00
    800 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 41.00
    802 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi 40.60
    803 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 40.00
    803 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) Servisco - Koop 40.00
    803 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor 40.00
    803 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Cantanhede-Marques de Marialva 40.00
    803 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 40.00
    803 Enrico Degano (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 40.00
    803 Hector Guerra Garcia (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 40.00
    803 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Hervis Copyright 40.00
    803 Yasutaka Tashiro (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 40.00
    812 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre 39.40
    813 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko 39.00
    813 Morten Christiansen (Nor) 39.00
    813 Vicente Elvira Monjon (Spa) 39.00
    813 Marco Gili (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 39.00
    813 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Crédit Agricole 39.00
    813 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Crédit Agricole 39.00
    813 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski 39.00
    813 Julio Cesar Rangel Melo (Col) 39.00
    813 José Luis Rebollo Aguado (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 39.00
    813 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) CCC-Polsat 39.00
    823 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack 38.00
    823 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) 38.00
    823 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Weltour Radio Katowice 38.00
    823 Goran Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens 38.00
    823 Marcio May (Bra) 38.00
    823 David Mcpartland (Aus) Tenax 38.00
    829 Andrea Rossi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 37.50
    830 Daniel Andonov Petrov (Bul) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 37.00
    830 Francisco Colorado (Col) 37.00
    830 Todd Herriot (USA) 37.00
    830 Adam Homolka (Cze) Team Hervis Copyright 37.00
    830 Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing 37.00
    830 Oskari Kargu (Est) 37.00
    830 David Loosli (Swi) Team Saeco 37.00
    830 Piotr Mazur (Pol) Bonda 37.00
    830 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Team HSBC 37.00
    830 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Team CSC 37.00
    830 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita-Beretta 37.00
    841 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) iBanesto.com 36.25
    842 Joachim Bohler (Nor) Team Ringerike 36.00
    842 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 36.00
    842 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales (Spa) Labarca-2-Café Baqué 36.00
    842 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax
     
    Tags:


  2. Sprinter_989

    Sprinter_989 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2003
    Messages:
    224
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sounds cool,
    How do I join up?
     
  3. MontVentoux

    MontVentoux New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2004
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    Post your team here
     
  4. meehs

    meehs New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2003
    Messages:
    1,868
    Likes Received:
    0
    Are you going to handle the score keeping duties MontVentoux? Sounds pretty cool!
     
  5. MontVentoux

    MontVentoux New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2004
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    yes, but i need at least 15/20 players..
     
  6. Sprinter_989

    Sprinter_989 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2003
    Messages:
    224
    Likes Received:
    0
    My Team:
    Alessandro Petacchi (1-5)
    Tyler Hamilton (6-15)
    Baden Cooke (16-30)
    Michael Rogers (31-50)
    Brad McGee (51- 80)
    Mario Cipollini (81-120)
    Frank Vandebroucke (121-160)
    Joseba Beloki (161-200)
    Allan Davis (201-250)
    Levi Leipheimer (251-300)
    Graham Brown (301-842)
     
  7. MontVentoux

    MontVentoux New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2004
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0

    Please register your team at: CyclingFun
     
  8. Timberwolf

    Timberwolf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2004
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
  9. faccianom

    faccianom New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2003
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Please subscribe my team to the cycling league (if I am still on Time)
    1) Petacchi
    2) Armstrong
    3) Van Petegem
    4) Freire
    5) Sastre
    6) Fred Rodriguez
    7) Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano
    8) Vainsteins
    9) Caucchioli
    10) Leipheimer
    11) Dekker Erik
     
  10. faccianom

    faccianom New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2003
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Please subscribe my team to the cycling league (if I am still on Time)
    Team Name : Fat bottomed girls

    1) Petacchi
    2) Armstrong
    3) Van Petegem
    4) Freire
    5) Sastre
    6) Fred Rodriguez
    7) Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano
    8) Vainsteins
    9) Caucchioli
    10) Leipheimer
    11) Dekker Erik
     
  11. faccianom

    faccianom New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2003
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    WHERE DO I FIND THE RESULTS?
     
Loading...
Loading...