Results up to Stage 5 (taken from Cyclenut's posts)
Prologue top 5 results
-------------------------------------------
Final standings:
1. Lance Armstrong, US Postal 9.08
2. Laurent Jalabert, CSC Tiscali +0.02
3. Raimondas Rumsas, Lampre +0.02
4. Santiago Botero, Kelme +0.02
5. David Miller, Cofidis +0.03
________________________________________________
Stage 1 Luxembourg / Luxembourg Top 10 Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Great day
Top 10 Stage 1 Individual Standings
1 153 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI LAM en 4h 49' 16"
2 011 ZABEL Erik GER TEL à 00' 00"
3 147 MC EWEN Robbie AUS LOT à 00' 00"
4 082 BALDATO Fabio ITA FAS à 00' 00"
5 121 FREIRE Oscar ESP MAP à 00' 00"
6 067 O'GRADY Stuart AUS C.A à 00' 00"
7 204 BROCHARD Laurent FRA DEL à 00' 00"
8 171 FRIGO Dario ITA TAC à 00' 00"
9 035 GUTIERREZ José Enrique ESP KEL à 00' 00"
10 119 SIMON François FRA BJR à 00' 00
More at http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=100&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITE
Top 10 Overall Individual Standings
1 153 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI LAM en 4h 58' 21"
2 051 JALABERT Laurent FRA CST à 00' 03"
3 001 ARMSTRONG Lance USA USP à 00' 03"
4 158 RUMSAS Raimondas LTU LAM à 00' 06"
5 032 BOTERO Santiago COL KEL à 00' 07"
6 047 MILLAR David GBR COF à 00' 08"
7 204 BROCHARD Laurent FRA DEL à 00' 09"
8 011 ZABEL Erik GER TEL à 00' 10"
9 171 FRIGO Dario ITA TAC à 00' 11"
10 024 GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor ESP ONE à 00' 12"
More at http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=100&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITG
________________________________________________
Stage 2 Luxembourg / Sarrebruck Top 10 Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Top 10 Stage 1 Individual Standings
1 121 FREIRE Oscar ESP MAP en 4h 19' 51"
2 147 MC EWEN Robbie AUS LOT à 00' 00"
3 011 ZABEL Erik GER TEL à 00' 00"
4 094 COOKE Baden AUS FDJ à 00' 00"
5 186 KIRSIPUU Jaan EST A2R à 00' 00"
6 176 HAUPTMAN Andrej SLO TAC à 00' 00"
7 124 HORILLO Pedro ESP MAP à 00' 00"
8 077 RODRIGUEZ Fred USA DFF à 00' 00"
9 014 FAGNINI Gian Matteo ITA TEL à 00' 00"
10 067 O'GRADY Stuart AUS C.A à 00' 00"
More at http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=200&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITE
Top 10 Overall Individual Standings
1 153 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI LAM en 9h 18' 12"
2 011 ZABEL Erik GER TEL à 00' 02"
3 051 JALABERT Laurent FRA CST à 00' 03"
4 001 ARMSTRONG Lance USA USP à 00' 03"
5 158 RUMSAS Raimondas LTU LAM à 00' 06"
6 032 BOTERO Santiago COL KEL à 00' 07"
7 047 MILLAR David GBR COF à 00' 08"
8 204 BROCHARD Laurent FRA DEL à 00' 09"
9 121 FREIRE Oscar ESP MAP à 00' 11"
10 171 FRIGO Dario ITA TAC à 00' 11"
More at http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=200&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITG
_________________________________________________
Stage 4 Epernay / Chateau-Thierry
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 4 Epernay / Chateau-Thierry
Top 10 Stage 1 Individual Standings
Weird ltour.com is not posting these!
Check it out at http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=400&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITE
Top 10 Overall Individual Standings
1 024 GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor ESP ONE en 14h 51' 50"
2 021 BELOKI Joseba ESP ONE à 00' 04"
3 001 ARMSTRONG Lance USA USP à 00' 07"
4 025 JAKSCHE Jorg GER ONE à 00' 12"
5 027 OLANO Abraham ESP ONE à 00' 22"
6 003 HERAS Roberto ESP USP à 00' 25"
7 026 NOZAL Isidro ESP ONE à 00' 27"
8 022 AZEVEDO José POR ONE à 00' 28"
9 004 HINCAPIE George USA USP à 00' 28"
10 029 SERRANO Marcos ESP ONE à 00' 30"
More at http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=400&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITG
Top 10 Overall Team Standings
1 ONCE - EROSKI ONE en 44h 35' 46"
2 US POSTAL SERVICE USP à 00' 42"
3 TEAM CSC TISCALI CST à 02' 09"
4 FASSA BORTOLO FAS à 04' 53"
5 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE COF à 05' 06"
6 IBANESTO.COM BAN à 06' 16"
7 KELME - COSTA BLANCA KEL à 06' 53"
8 DOMO - FARM FRITES DFF à 07' 06"
9 RABOBANK RAB à 07' 07"
10 LAMPRE - DAIKIN LAM à 07' 11"
More at
http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=400&Language=ANG&StandingType=ETG
________________________________________________
Stage 5 Soissons / Rouen
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Another great finish, McEwan is doing great ... but there's still the mountains....
Top 10 Stage 1 Individual Standings
1 186 KIRSIPUU Jaan EST A2R en 4h 13' 33"
2 056 SANDSTOD Michael DEN CST à 00' 00"
3 155 DIERCKXSENS Ludo BEL LAM à 00' 00"
4 193 CASAGRANDA Stefano ITA ALS à 00' 03"
5 206 EDALEINE Christophe FRA DEL à 00' 08"
6 147 MC EWEN Robbie AUS LOT à 00' 33"
7 094 COOKE Baden AUS FDJ à 00' 33"
8 067 O'GRADY Stuart AUS C.A à 00' 33"
9 011 ZABEL Erik GER TEL à 00' 33"
10 176 HAUPTMAN Andrej SLO TAC à 00' 33"
More at
http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=500&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITE
Top 10 Overall Individual Standings
1 024 GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor ESP ONE en 19h 05' 56"
2 021 BELOKI Joseba ESP ONE à 00' 04"
3 001 ARMSTRONG Lance USA USP à 00' 07"
4 025 JAKSCHE Jorg GER ONE à 00' 12"
5 027 OLANO Abraham ESP ONE à 00' 22"
6 003 HERAS Roberto ESP USP à 00' 25"
7 026 NOZAL Isidro ESP ONE à 00' 27"
8 022 AZEVEDO José POR ONE à 00' 28"
9 004 HINCAPIE George USA USP à 00' 28"
10 029 SERRANO Marcos ESP ONE à 00' 30"
More at http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=500&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITG
Prologue top 5 results
-------------------------------------------
Final standings:
1. Lance Armstrong, US Postal 9.08
2. Laurent Jalabert, CSC Tiscali +0.02
3. Raimondas Rumsas, Lampre +0.02
4. Santiago Botero, Kelme +0.02
5. David Miller, Cofidis +0.03
________________________________________________
Stage 1 Luxembourg / Luxembourg Top 10 Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Great day
Top 10 Stage 1 Individual Standings
1 153 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI LAM en 4h 49' 16"
2 011 ZABEL Erik GER TEL à 00' 00"
3 147 MC EWEN Robbie AUS LOT à 00' 00"
4 082 BALDATO Fabio ITA FAS à 00' 00"
5 121 FREIRE Oscar ESP MAP à 00' 00"
6 067 O'GRADY Stuart AUS C.A à 00' 00"
7 204 BROCHARD Laurent FRA DEL à 00' 00"
8 171 FRIGO Dario ITA TAC à 00' 00"
9 035 GUTIERREZ José Enrique ESP KEL à 00' 00"
10 119 SIMON François FRA BJR à 00' 00
More at http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=100&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITE
Top 10 Overall Individual Standings
1 153 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI LAM en 4h 58' 21"
2 051 JALABERT Laurent FRA CST à 00' 03"
3 001 ARMSTRONG Lance USA USP à 00' 03"
4 158 RUMSAS Raimondas LTU LAM à 00' 06"
5 032 BOTERO Santiago COL KEL à 00' 07"
6 047 MILLAR David GBR COF à 00' 08"
7 204 BROCHARD Laurent FRA DEL à 00' 09"
8 011 ZABEL Erik GER TEL à 00' 10"
9 171 FRIGO Dario ITA TAC à 00' 11"
10 024 GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor ESP ONE à 00' 12"
More at http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=100&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITG
________________________________________________
Stage 2 Luxembourg / Sarrebruck Top 10 Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Top 10 Stage 1 Individual Standings
1 121 FREIRE Oscar ESP MAP en 4h 19' 51"
2 147 MC EWEN Robbie AUS LOT à 00' 00"
3 011 ZABEL Erik GER TEL à 00' 00"
4 094 COOKE Baden AUS FDJ à 00' 00"
5 186 KIRSIPUU Jaan EST A2R à 00' 00"
6 176 HAUPTMAN Andrej SLO TAC à 00' 00"
7 124 HORILLO Pedro ESP MAP à 00' 00"
8 077 RODRIGUEZ Fred USA DFF à 00' 00"
9 014 FAGNINI Gian Matteo ITA TEL à 00' 00"
10 067 O'GRADY Stuart AUS C.A à 00' 00"
More at http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=200&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITE
Top 10 Overall Individual Standings
1 153 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI LAM en 9h 18' 12"
2 011 ZABEL Erik GER TEL à 00' 02"
3 051 JALABERT Laurent FRA CST à 00' 03"
4 001 ARMSTRONG Lance USA USP à 00' 03"
5 158 RUMSAS Raimondas LTU LAM à 00' 06"
6 032 BOTERO Santiago COL KEL à 00' 07"
7 047 MILLAR David GBR COF à 00' 08"
8 204 BROCHARD Laurent FRA DEL à 00' 09"
9 121 FREIRE Oscar ESP MAP à 00' 11"
10 171 FRIGO Dario ITA TAC à 00' 11"
More at http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=200&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITG
_________________________________________________
Stage 4 Epernay / Chateau-Thierry
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 4 Epernay / Chateau-Thierry
Top 10 Stage 1 Individual Standings
Weird ltour.com is not posting these!
Check it out at http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=400&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITE
Top 10 Overall Individual Standings
1 024 GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor ESP ONE en 14h 51' 50"
2 021 BELOKI Joseba ESP ONE à 00' 04"
3 001 ARMSTRONG Lance USA USP à 00' 07"
4 025 JAKSCHE Jorg GER ONE à 00' 12"
5 027 OLANO Abraham ESP ONE à 00' 22"
6 003 HERAS Roberto ESP USP à 00' 25"
7 026 NOZAL Isidro ESP ONE à 00' 27"
8 022 AZEVEDO José POR ONE à 00' 28"
9 004 HINCAPIE George USA USP à 00' 28"
10 029 SERRANO Marcos ESP ONE à 00' 30"
More at http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=400&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITG
Top 10 Overall Team Standings
1 ONCE - EROSKI ONE en 44h 35' 46"
2 US POSTAL SERVICE USP à 00' 42"
3 TEAM CSC TISCALI CST à 02' 09"
4 FASSA BORTOLO FAS à 04' 53"
5 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE COF à 05' 06"
6 IBANESTO.COM BAN à 06' 16"
7 KELME - COSTA BLANCA KEL à 06' 53"
8 DOMO - FARM FRITES DFF à 07' 06"
9 RABOBANK RAB à 07' 07"
10 LAMPRE - DAIKIN LAM à 07' 11"
More at
http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=400&Language=ANG&StandingType=ETG
________________________________________________
Stage 5 Soissons / Rouen
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Another great finish, McEwan is doing great ... but there's still the mountains....
Top 10 Stage 1 Individual Standings
1 186 KIRSIPUU Jaan EST A2R en 4h 13' 33"
2 056 SANDSTOD Michael DEN CST à 00' 00"
3 155 DIERCKXSENS Ludo BEL LAM à 00' 00"
4 193 CASAGRANDA Stefano ITA ALS à 00' 03"
5 206 EDALEINE Christophe FRA DEL à 00' 08"
6 147 MC EWEN Robbie AUS LOT à 00' 33"
7 094 COOKE Baden AUS FDJ à 00' 33"
8 067 O'GRADY Stuart AUS C.A à 00' 33"
9 011 ZABEL Erik GER TEL à 00' 33"
10 176 HAUPTMAN Andrej SLO TAC à 00' 33"
More at
http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=500&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITE
Top 10 Overall Individual Standings
1 024 GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor ESP ONE en 19h 05' 56"
2 021 BELOKI Joseba ESP ONE à 00' 04"
3 001 ARMSTRONG Lance USA USP à 00' 07"
4 025 JAKSCHE Jorg GER ONE à 00' 12"
5 027 OLANO Abraham ESP ONE à 00' 22"
6 003 HERAS Roberto ESP USP à 00' 25"
7 026 NOZAL Isidro ESP ONE à 00' 27"
8 022 AZEVEDO José POR ONE à 00' 28"
9 004 HINCAPIE George USA USP à 00' 28"
10 029 SERRANO Marcos ESP ONE à 00' 30"
More at http://www.letour.com/2002/us/classements.oft?service=RaceServer&Rac eType=TDF&RaceYear=2002&StageNumber=500&Language=ANG&StandingType=ITG