TDU - Cancer Council Classic Pics

Discussion in 'Professional Cycling' started by Eagle of Toledo, Jan 17, 2010.

  1. Eagle of Toledo

    Eagle of Toledo New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2005
    Messages:
    258
    Likes Received:
    0
    Tags:


  2. steve

    steve Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2001
    Messages:
    5,271
    Likes Received:
    214
  3. roadhouse

    roadhouse New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2009
    Messages:
    2,687
    Likes Received:
    1
    Nice link indeed, this caught my eye... "It was wall-to-wall Armstrong." :D
     
  4. steve

    steve Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2001
    Messages:
    5,271
    Likes Received:
    214
    Armstrong and Pereiro getting in that break was pretty good, it was an excellent race to watch.
     
  5. roadhouse

    roadhouse New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2009
    Messages:
    2,687
    Likes Received:
    1

    I'd bet it was. :cool: so who won the crit? where did Armstrong end up?
     
  6. steve

    steve Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2001
    Messages:
    5,271
    Likes Received:
    214

    [ame]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MiMj6agjk6M[/ame]



    1 Gregory Hederson (NZl) Team Sky 1:04:33
    2 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
    3 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia
    4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katusha
    5 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
    6 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
    7 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
    8 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
    9 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
    10 Manuel Cardoso (Ita) Footon-Servetto
    11 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
    12 Mathew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia
    13 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack
    14 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) UniSA-Australian National Team
    15 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
    16 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack
    17 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha
    18 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack
    19 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
    20 René Mandri (Est) Ag2R La Mondiale
    21 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions
    22 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto
    23 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
    24 Robert Foester (Ger) Team Milram
    25 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R La Mondiale
    26 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
    27 Peter Sagan (Skv) Liquigas
    28 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
    29 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas
    30 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
    31 Benjamin Swift (GBr) Team Sky
    32 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
    33 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
    34 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
    35 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma – Lotto
    36 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
    37 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
    38 Bernard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia
    39 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:08
    40 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
    41 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
    42 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
    43 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia
    44 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia
    45 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française des Jeux
    46 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
    47 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha
    48 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
    49 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
    50 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma – Lotto
    51 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
    52 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel – Euskadi
    53 Eduard Vorganov (RSA) Katusha
    54 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
    55 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
    56 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
    57 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma – Lotto
    58 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
    59 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
    60 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
    61 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) UniSA-Australian National Team
    62 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack
    63 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
    64 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
    65 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto
    66 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas
    67 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions
    68 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
    69 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
    70 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
    71 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
    72 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:16
    73 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:17
    74 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
    75 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia
    76 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
    77 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:23
    78 Evans Cadel (Aus) BMC Racing Team
    79 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française des Jeux
    80 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
    81 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
    82 Michael Matthews (Aus) UniSA-Australian National Team
    83 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
    84 Alexander Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha
    85 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
    86 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto
    87 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
    88 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas
    89 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
    90 Thomas Rohregger (Ger) Team Milram
    91 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
    92 Tiziano Dall'Antionia (Ita) Liquigas
    93 Timothy Roe (Aus) UniSA-Australian National Team
    94 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française des Jeux
    95 David Kemp (Aus) UniSA-Australian National Team
    96 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
    97 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
    98 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky
    99 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
    100 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
    101 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
    102 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA-Australian National Team
    103 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
    104 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
    105 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Katusha
    106 Joan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katusha
    107 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
    108 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2R La Mondiale
    109 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
    110 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
    111 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
    112 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
    113 Rohan Dennis (Aus) UniSA-Australian National Team
    114 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
    115 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
    116 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
    117 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia
    118 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team RadioShack
    119 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
    120 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
    121 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma – Lotto
    122 Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
    123 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
    124 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
    125 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
    126 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:35
    127 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky 0:00:55
    128 David Vitoria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:01:16
    129 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
    130 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky
    131 Björn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:34
     
Loading...
Loading...