TDU Results

Discussion in 'Road Cycling' started by Guest, Jan 16, 2002.

  1. Guest

    Guest Guest

    TDU results for stage 2


    1 Michael Rogers (Aus) Australian Institute Of Sport  3.21.52 (44.58 km/h)
    2 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco
    3 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei Quick Step
    4 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r-Prevoyance
    5 Anthony Morin (Fra) Crédit Agricole
    6 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) CSC - Tiscali
    7 Patrick Jonker (Aus) UniSA
    8 Robert Tighello (Aus) Australian Institute Of Sport    0.41
    9 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei Quick Step
    10 Inigo Chaurreau Bernadez (Spa) AG2r-Prevoyance

    General classification after stage 2

    1 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                            4.02.59
    2 Michael Rogers (Aus) Australian Institute Of Sport     0.01
    3 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei Quick Step                     0.05
    4 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r-Prevoyance              0.07
    5 Anthony Morin (Fra) Crédit Agricole
    6 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) CSC - Tiscali
    7 Patrick Jonker (Aus) UniSA
    8 Innar Mandoja (Est) AG2r-Prevoyance                    0.45
    9 Robert Tighello (Aus) Australian Institute Of Sport    0.48
    10 Inigo Chaurreau Bernadez (Spa) AG2r-Prevoyance        0.50

    King of the Mountains

    1 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Australian Institute Of Sport

    Sprint King

    1 Jans Koerts (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites

    Most aggressive rider

    1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Adecco

    Best young rider

    1 Mark Renshaw (Aus) United Water
     
    Tags:


  2. Guest

    Guest Guest

    Stage 3

    1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco
    2 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei Quick Step
    3 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Australian Institute Of Sport
     
  3. Guest

    Guest Guest

    Statge 4


    1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Adecco 3.25.50
    2 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Telekom
    3 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2r-Prevoyance
    4 Baden Cooke (Aus) La Française Des Jeux
    5 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei Quick Step
    6 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei Quick Step
    7 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
    8 Luke Roberts (Aus) UniSA
    9 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Crédit Agricole
    10 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r-Prevoyance
     
Loading...
Loading...