- 1. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, in 5:18:39
- 2. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
- 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :08
- 4. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :08
- 5. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :17
- 6. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :24
- 7. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :24
- 8. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :24
- 9. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :24
- 10. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :24
- 11. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :30
- 12. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :30
- 13. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :34
- 14. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:04
- 15. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:04
- 16. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:06
- 17. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:06
- 18. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:06
- 19. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:06
- 20. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 1:06
- 21. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:12
- 22. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:15
- 23. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 1:15
- 24. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:15
- 25. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:15
- 26. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:24
- 27. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:24
- 28. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:36
- 29. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:42
- 30. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:42
- 31. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:55
- 32. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:59
- 33. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 2:12
- 34. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:12
- 35. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:15
- 36. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:31
- 37. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:51
- 38. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:00
- 39. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:03
- 40. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:03
- 41. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:03
- 42. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:03
- 43. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:13
- 44. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 4:43
- 45. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:27
- 46. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:03
- 47. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 6:12
- 48. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:49
- 49. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:37
- 50. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:39
- 51. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 7:39
- 52. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:09
- 53. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:09
- 54. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:09
- 55. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 8:09
- 56. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 8:09
- 57. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:09
- 58. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:35
- 59. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:35
- 60. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 8:35
- 61. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 9:32
- 62. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 10:12
- 63. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:12
- 64. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 10:12
- 65. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at 10:12
- 66. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 11:10
- 67. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 11:48
- 68. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:48
- 69. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 12:27
- 70. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:27
- 71. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 12:27
- 72. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:27
- 73. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:27
- 74. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:27
- 75. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:27
- 76. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 12:27
- 77. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 14:01
- 78. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 14:01
- 79. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 14:06
- 80. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 15:00
- 81. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:03
- 82. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 15:10
- 83. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:04
- 84. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:04
- 85. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:04
- 86. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:04
- 87. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:04
- 88. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 17:04
- 89. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:04
- 90. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 17:04
- 91. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:04
- 92. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:58
- 93. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 21:58
- 94. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 21:58
- 95. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:58
- 96. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 21:58
- 97. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:58
- 98. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 21:58
- 99. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:58
- 100. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:58
- 101. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:58
- 102. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:58
- 103. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 21:58
- 104. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 21:58
- 105. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:58
- 106. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:54
- 107. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 23:25
- 108. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 23:25
- 109. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 23:25
- 110. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 23:25
- 111. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 23:25
- 112. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 23:25
- 113. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 23:25
- 114. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 23:25
- 115. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:25
- 116. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 23:25
- 117. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 23:25
- 118. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:25
- 119. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 23:25
- 120. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 23:25
- 121. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:25
- 122. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 23:25
- 123. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 23:25
- 124. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 23:25
- 125. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:25
- 126. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:25
- 127. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 23:25
- 128. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 23:25
- 129. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 23:25
- 130. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 23:25
- 131. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 23:25
- 132. Gert STEEGMANS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:25
- 133. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:25
- 134. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:25
- 135. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:25
- 136. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 23:25
- 137. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 23:25
- 138. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:25
- 139. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:25
- 140. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:25
- 141. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:25
- 142. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 23:25
- 143. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at 23:25
- 144. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:25
- 145. William BONNET, FDJ, at 23:25
- 146. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 23:25
- 147. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:25
- 148. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:25
- 149. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 23:25
- 150. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 23:25
- 151. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 23:25
- 152. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 23:32
- 153. Daniel MCLAY, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 25:03
- 154. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 28:16
- 155. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 28:16
- 156. Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 31:41
- DNF Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM
View the full article