- 1. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, in 5:49:51
- 2. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
- 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
- 4. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
- 5. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
- 6. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
- 7. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :07
- 8. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :28
- 9. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :29
- 10. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :31
- 11. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :31
- 12. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :31
- 13. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at :31
- 14. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :31
- 15. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :31
- 16. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at :31
- 17. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :31
- 18. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at :31
- 19. Björn LEUKEMANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :31
- 20. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :31
- 21. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :31
- 22. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :31
- 23. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :31
- 24. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:38
- 25. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:38
- 26. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:38
- 27. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:21
- 28. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:55
- 29. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:55
- 30. Tim DE TROYER, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:55
- 31. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:55
- 32. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 2:55
- 33. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:55
- 34. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:55
- 35. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:55
- 36. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:58
- 37. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 3:21
- 38. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 3:21
- 39. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:21
- 40. Yannick MARTINEZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:24
- 41. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:24
- 42. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:24
- 43. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:24
- 44. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:24
- 45. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:24
- 46. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:24
- 47. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 3:29
- 48. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:05
- 49. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:05
- 50. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:05
- 51. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:35
- 52. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:48
- 53. Edward THEUNS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 7:50
- 54. Tyler FARRAR, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 7:50
- 55. Alessandro BAZZANA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 7:50
- 56. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:50
- 57. Oliver NAESEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 7:50
- 58. Jarl SALOMEIN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 7:50
- 59. Federico ZURLO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 7:50
- 60. Davide FRATTINI, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 7:50
- 61. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 7:50
- 62. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:50
- 63. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:50
- 64. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:50
- 65. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 7:50
- 66. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:50
- 67. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:50
- 68. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:50
- 69. Scott THWAITES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 7:50
- 70. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:50
- 71. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 7:50
- 72. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:50
- 73. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:50
- 74. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:50
- 75. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:50
- 76. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 7:50
- 77. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:56
- 78. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 7:56
- 79. John GADRET, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:56
- 80. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 7:56
- 81. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 7:56
- 82. William BONNET, FDJ, at 7:56
- 83. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:56
- 84. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:13
- 85. Adam BLYTHE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 8:24
- 86. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:53
- 87. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:53
- 88. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 11:59
- 89. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 12:25
- 90. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 13:06
- 91. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 13:06
- 92. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 13:06
- 93. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 15:21
- 94. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 15:21
- 95. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 15:21
- 96. Ralf MATZKA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 15:21
- 97. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 15:21
- 98. Bjorn THURAU, BORA-ARGON 18, at 16:32
- 99. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 16:32
- 100. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:32
- 101. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 17:16
- 102. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:24
- 103. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:24
- 104. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 17:24
- 105. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 17:24
- 106. Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 17:24
- 107. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 17:24
- 108. Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 17:24
- 109. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 17:24
- 110. Gert JOEAAR, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 17:27
- 111. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:27
- 112. Tom DEVRIENDT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 17:27
- 113. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 17:27
- 114. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:27
- 115. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:32
- 116. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 17:32
- 117. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 17:34
- 118. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:34
- 119. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:39
- 120. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:39
- 121. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 17:39
- 122. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 17:39
- 123. Quentin JAUREGUI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 24:54
- 124. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 24:54
- 125. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 24:54
- 126. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 24:54
- 127. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 24:54
- 128. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 24:54
- 129. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 24:54
- 130. Frédéric BRUN, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 24:54
- 131. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 27:12
- 132. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 27:12
- 133. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 27:12
- OTL Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 34:32
- OTL Morgan LAMOISSON, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 34:32
- OTL Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 34:32
- OTL Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 34:32
- OTL Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 34:32
- OTL Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18, at 34:32
- OTL Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 34:32
- DNF Rudiger SELIG, TEAM KATUSHA
- DNF Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA
- DNF Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA
- DNF Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
- DNF Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
- DNF Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY
- DNF Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY
- DNF Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM
- DNF Mickael DELAGE, FDJ
- DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ
- DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ
- DNF Marc SARREAU, FDJ
- DNF Maxat AYAZBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM
- DNF Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM
- DNF Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM
- DNF Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING
- DNF Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING
- DNF Gert STEEGMANS, TREK FACTORY RACING
- DNF Jens MOURIS, ORICA GreenEDGE
- DNF Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE
- DNF Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL
- DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA
- DNF Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA
- DNF Chun Kai FENG, LAMPRE – MERIDA
- DNF Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA
- DNF Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA
- DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA
- DNF Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING
- DNF Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING
- DNF Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING
- DNF Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
- DNF Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
- DNF Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
- DNF Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
- DNF Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
- DNF Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
- DNF Adrien PETIT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
- DNF Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
- DNF Clément VENTURINI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
- DNF Theo BOS, MTN – QHUBEKA
- DNF Matt BRAMMEIER, MTN – QHUBEKA
- DNF Gerald CIOLEK, MTN – QHUBEKA
- DNF Matthew Harley GOSS, MTN – QHUBEKA
- DNF Andreas STAUFF, MTN – QHUBEKA
- DNF Yauheni HUTAROVICH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
- DNF Kevin LEDANOIS, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
- DNF Daniel MCLAY, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
- DNF Jelle WALLAYS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
- DNF Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
- DNF Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR
- DNF Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR
- DNF Vincent JEROME, TEAM EUROPCAR
- DNF James VANLANDSCHOOT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
- DNF Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
- DNF Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM
- DNF Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM
- DNF Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
- DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM
- DNF Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18
- DNF Robert FöRSTER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
View the full article