Velonews: Results: 2015 Tour De Suisse, Stage 3

Discussion in 'Cycling News Headlines' started by articlebot, Jun 15, 2015.

  1. articlebot

    articlebot Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2005
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    7
    • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, in 3:00:35
    • 2. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
    • 3. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
    • 4. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
    • 5. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
    • 6. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
    • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
    • 8. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
    • 9. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
    • 10. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
    • 11. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
    • 12. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
    • 13. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
    • 14. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
    • 15. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
    • 16. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at :00
    • 17. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
    • 18. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
    • 19. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
    • 20. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
    • 21. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
    • 22. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
    • 23. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
    • 24. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
    • 25. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
    • 26. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :00
    • 27. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
    • 28. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at :00
    • 29. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
    • 30. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
    • 31. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
    • 32. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at :13
    • 33. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:19
    • 34. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:22
    • 35. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:22
    • 36. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:22
    • 37. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:22
    • 38. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:22
    • 39. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:22
    • 40. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:22
    • 41. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:22
    • 42. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:22
    • 43. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:22
    • 44. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 1:22
    • 45. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 2:56
    • 46. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:56
    • 47. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 2:56
    • 48. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:56
    • 49. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:30
    • 50. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at 4:06
    • 51. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 4:06
    • 52. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:54
    • 53. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:54
    • 54. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 5:04
    • 55. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:04
    • 56. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:04
    • 57. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:29
    • 58. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:48
    • 59. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:48
    • 60. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:48
    • 61. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:48
    • 62. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:48
    • 63. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:48
    • 64. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:48
    • 65. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:48
    • 66. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:48
    • 67. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:48
    • 68. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:48
    • 69. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 8:48
    • 70. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:48
    • 71. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 8:48
    • 72. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:48
    • 73. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 8:48
    • 74. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 8:48
    • 75. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:48
    • 76. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:48
    • 77. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:48
    • 78. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 8:48
    • 79. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:48
    • 80. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:48
    • 81. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:48
    • 82. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:30
    • 83. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:30
    • 84. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:45
    • 85. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:45
    • 86. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:45
    • 87. Vegard BREEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:45
    • 88. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:13
    • 89. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:13
    • 90. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 13:13
    • 91. Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 13:13
    • 92. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:13
    • 93. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 13:13
    • 94. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 13:13
    • 95. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 13:13
    • 96. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:13
    • 97. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:13
    • 98. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 13:13
    • 99. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 13:13
    • 100. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:13
    • 101. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 13:13
    • 102. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:13
    • 103. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:13
    • 104. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:13
    • 105. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 13:13
    • 106. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 13:13
    • 107. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 17:02
    • 108. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:02
    • 109. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:02
    • 110. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:02
    • 111. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:02
    • 112. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:02
    • 113. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:02
    • 114. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:02
    • 115. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:02
    • 116. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:02
    • 117. Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:02
    • 118. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:02
    • 119. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:02
    • 120. Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 17:02
    • 121. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 17:02
    • 122. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 17:02
    • 123. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:02
    • 124. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:02
    • 125. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 17:02
    • 126. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:02
    • 127. William BONNET, FDJ, at 17:02
    • 128. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 17:02
    • 129. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 17:02
    • 130. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:02
    • 131. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 17:02
    • 132. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:02
    • 133. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:02
    • 134. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:02
    • 135. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:02
    • 136. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:02
    • 137. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:02
    • 138. Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:02
    • 139. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:02
    • 140. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:02
    • 141. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:02
    • 142. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:02
    • 143. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:02
    • 144. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:02
    • 145. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:02
    • 146. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:02
    • 147. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:02
    • 148. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:02
    • 149. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 17:02
    • 150. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 17:02
    • 151. Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:02
    The post Results: 2015 Tour de Suisse, stage 3 appeared first on VeloNews.com.


    View the full article
     
    Tags:


Loading...