Velonews: Results: 2015 Tour Of Flanders

Discussion in 'Cycling News Headlines' started by articlebot, Apr 5, 2015.

  1. articlebot

    articlebot Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2005
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    7
    • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, in 6:26:32
    • 2. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :00
    • 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :07
    • 4. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :16
    • 5. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :36
    • 6. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :36
    • 7. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :49
    • 8. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :49
    • 9. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :49
    • 10. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :49
    • 11. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :49
    • 12. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :49
    • 13. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :49
    • 14. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :49
    • 15. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:28
    • 16. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:28
    • 17. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:28
    • 18. Marco MARCATO, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:28
    • 19. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:28
    • 20. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:34
    • 21. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 3:02
    • 22. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:11
    • 23. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 3:23
    • 24. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:23
    • 25. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:23
    • 26. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:23
    • 27. Björn LEUKEMANS, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:23
    • 28. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:23
    • 29. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:23
    • 30. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 3:23
    • 31. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:23
    • 32. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:23
    • 33. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:23
    • 34. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:23
    • 35. Oliver NAESEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 3:23
    • 36. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:23
    • 37. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:23
    • 38. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:23
    • 39. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:23
    • 40. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:23
    • 41. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:23
    • 42. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:23
    • 43. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:23
    • 44. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:23
    • 45. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 3:23
    • 46. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:23
    • 47. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:23
    • 48. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:23
    • 49. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:23
    • 50. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 3:23
    • 51. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:23
    • 52. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:29
    • 53. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:29
    • 54. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:35
    • 55. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:36
    • 56. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 6:36
    • 57. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 6:36
    • 58. Tyler FARRAR, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 7:08
    • 59. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 7:08
    • 60. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:08
    • 61. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:08
    • 62. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:08
    • 63. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 7:08
    • 64. Scott THWAITES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 7:08
    • 65. Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:08
    • 66. Wesley KREDER, ROP, at 7:08
    • 67. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 7:08
    • 68. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 7:08
    • 69. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:08
    • 70. Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROP, at 7:08
    • 71. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:08
    • 72. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:08
    • 73. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:08
    • 74. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:32
    • 75. Jarl SALOMEIN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 9:17
    • 76. Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:17
    • 77. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:17
    • 78. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:17
    • 79. Tim KERKHOF, ROP, at 9:17
    • 80. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:17
    • 81. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 9:17
    • 82. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 9:17
    • 83. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 9:17
    • 84. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:17
    • 85. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 9:17
    • 86. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:17
    • 87. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at 9:17
    • 88. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 9:17
    • 89. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:17
    • 90. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 9:17
    • 91. Edward THEUNS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 10:27
    • 92. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 10:27
    • 93. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 10:27
    • 94. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:27
    • 95. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 10:27
    • 96. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 10:27
    • 97. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 10:27
    • 98. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:27
    • 99. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 10:27
    • 100. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 10:27
    • 101. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 10:27
    • 102. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:27
    • 103. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 10:27
    • 104. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 10:27
    • 105. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:27
    • 106. Jelle WALLAYS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 10:27
    • 107. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 12:55
    • 108. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 12:55
    • 109. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:55
    • 110. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 12:55
    • 111. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 12:55
    • 112. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 12:55
    • 113. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 12:55
    • 114. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 12:55
    • 115. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:55
    • 116. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 12:55
    • 117. Leigh HOWARD, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 12:55
    • 118. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 12:55
    • 119. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:55
    • 120. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROP, at 12:55
    • 121. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 12:55
    • 122. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 12:55
    • 123. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:55
    • 124. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:55
    • 125. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 15:02
    • 126. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROP, at 15:02
    • 127. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 15:02
    • 128. Louis VERHELST, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 15:02
    • 129. James VANLANDSCHOOT, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 15:02
    • 130. Maxat AYAZBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:02
    • 131. Berden DE VRIES, ROP, at 15:02
    • 132. William BONNET, FDJ, at 15:02
    • 133. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 15:02
    • DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING
    • DNF Jesse SERGENT, TREK FACTORY RACING
    • DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING
    • DNF Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL
    • DNF Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL
    • DNF Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE
    • DNF Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE
    • DNF Quentin JAUREGUI, AG2R LA MONDIALE
    • DNF Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE
    • DNF David BOUCHER, FDJ
    • DNF Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ
    • DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ
    • DNF Marc SARREAU, FDJ
    • DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING
    • DNF Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING
    • DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING
    • DNF Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING
    • DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA
    • DNF Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE-MERIDA
    • DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA
    • DNF Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA
    • DNF John GADRET, MOVISTAR TEAM
    • DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM
    • DNF Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM
    • DNF Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
    • DNF Adam BLYTHE, ORICA GreenEDGE
    • DNF Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
    • DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA
    • DNF Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
    • DNF Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
    • DNF Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
    • DNF Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY
    • DNF Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY
    • DNF Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY
    • DNF Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF-SAXO
    • DNF Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF-SAXO
    • DNF Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF-SAXO
    • DNF Francesco CHICCHI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
    • DNF Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
    • DNF Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
    • DNF Alberto NARDIN, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
    • DNF Frantisek PADOUR, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
    • DNF Fabio TABORRE, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
    • DNF Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18
    • DNF Ralf MATZKA, BORA-ARGON 18
    • DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA-ARGON 18
    • DNF Bjorn THURAU, BORA-ARGON 18
    • DNF Gert JOEAAR, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
    • DNF Adrien PETIT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
    • DNF Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
    • DNF Clément VENTURINI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
    • DNF Matt BRAMMEIER, MTN-QHUBEKA
    • DNF Matthew Harley GOSS, MTN-QHUBEKA
    • DNF Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-QHUBEKA
    • DNF Andreas STAUFF, MTN-QHUBEKA
    • DNF Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-QHUBEKA
    • DNF Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-QHUBEKA
    • DNF Dylan GROENEWEGEN, ROP
    • DNF Ivar SLIK, ROP
    • DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR
    • DNF Vincent JEROME, TEAM EUROPCAR
    • DNF Yannick MARTINEZ, TEAM EUROPCAR
    • DNF Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
    • DNF Roy JANS, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
    • DNF Simone ANTONINI, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
    • DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
    The post Results: 2015 Tour of Flanders appeared first on VeloNews.com.


    View the full article
     
    Tags:


Loading...