- 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, in 6:26:32
- 2. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :00
- 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :07
- 4. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :16
- 5. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :36
- 6. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :36
- 7. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :49
- 8. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :49
- 9. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :49
- 10. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :49
- 11. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :49
- 12. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :49
- 13. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :49
- 14. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :49
- 15. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:28
- 16. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:28
- 17. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:28
- 18. Marco MARCATO, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:28
- 19. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:28
- 20. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:34
- 21. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 3:02
- 22. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:11
- 23. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 3:23
- 24. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:23
- 25. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:23
- 26. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:23
- 27. Björn LEUKEMANS, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:23
- 28. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:23
- 29. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:23
- 30. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 3:23
- 31. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:23
- 32. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:23
- 33. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:23
- 34. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:23
- 35. Oliver NAESEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 3:23
- 36. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:23
- 37. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:23
- 38. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:23
- 39. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:23
- 40. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:23
- 41. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:23
- 42. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:23
- 43. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:23
- 44. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:23
- 45. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 3:23
- 46. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:23
- 47. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:23
- 48. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:23
- 49. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:23
- 50. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 3:23
- 51. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:23
- 52. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:29
- 53. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:29
- 54. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:35
- 55. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:36
- 56. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 6:36
- 57. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 6:36
- 58. Tyler FARRAR, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 7:08
- 59. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 7:08
- 60. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:08
- 61. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:08
- 62. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:08
- 63. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 7:08
- 64. Scott THWAITES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 7:08
- 65. Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:08
- 66. Wesley KREDER, ROP, at 7:08
- 67. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 7:08
- 68. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 7:08
- 69. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:08
- 70. Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROP, at 7:08
- 71. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:08
- 72. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:08
- 73. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:08
- 74. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:32
- 75. Jarl SALOMEIN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 9:17
- 76. Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:17
- 77. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:17
- 78. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:17
- 79. Tim KERKHOF, ROP, at 9:17
- 80. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:17
- 81. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 9:17
- 82. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 9:17
- 83. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 9:17
- 84. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:17
- 85. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 9:17
- 86. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:17
- 87. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at 9:17
- 88. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 9:17
- 89. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:17
- 90. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 9:17
- 91. Edward THEUNS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 10:27
- 92. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 10:27
- 93. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 10:27
- 94. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:27
- 95. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 10:27
- 96. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 10:27
- 97. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 10:27
- 98. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:27
- 99. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 10:27
- 100. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 10:27
- 101. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 10:27
- 102. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:27
- 103. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 10:27
- 104. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 10:27
- 105. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:27
- 106. Jelle WALLAYS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 10:27
- 107. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 12:55
- 108. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 12:55
- 109. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:55
- 110. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 12:55
- 111. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 12:55
- 112. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 12:55
- 113. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 12:55
- 114. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 12:55
- 115. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:55
- 116. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 12:55
- 117. Leigh HOWARD, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 12:55
- 118. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 12:55
- 119. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:55
- 120. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROP, at 12:55
- 121. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 12:55
- 122. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 12:55
- 123. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:55
- 124. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:55
- 125. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 15:02
- 126. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROP, at 15:02
- 127. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 15:02
- 128. Louis VERHELST, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 15:02
- 129. James VANLANDSCHOOT, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 15:02
- 130. Maxat AYAZBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:02
- 131. Berden DE VRIES, ROP, at 15:02
- 132. William BONNET, FDJ, at 15:02
- 133. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 15:02
- DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING
- DNF Jesse SERGENT, TREK FACTORY RACING
- DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING
- DNF Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL
- DNF Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL
- DNF Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE
- DNF Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE
- DNF Quentin JAUREGUI, AG2R LA MONDIALE
- DNF Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE
- DNF David BOUCHER, FDJ
- DNF Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ
- DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ
- DNF Marc SARREAU, FDJ
- DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING
- DNF Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING
- DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING
- DNF Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING
- DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA
- DNF Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE-MERIDA
- DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA
- DNF Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA
- DNF John GADRET, MOVISTAR TEAM
- DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM
- DNF Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM
- DNF Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
- DNF Adam BLYTHE, ORICA GreenEDGE
- DNF Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
- DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA
- DNF Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
- DNF Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
- DNF Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
- DNF Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY
- DNF Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY
- DNF Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY
- DNF Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF-SAXO
- DNF Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF-SAXO
- DNF Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF-SAXO
- DNF Francesco CHICCHI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
- DNF Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
- DNF Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
- DNF Alberto NARDIN, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
- DNF Frantisek PADOUR, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
- DNF Fabio TABORRE, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
- DNF Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18
- DNF Ralf MATZKA, BORA-ARGON 18
- DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA-ARGON 18
- DNF Bjorn THURAU, BORA-ARGON 18
- DNF Gert JOEAAR, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
- DNF Adrien PETIT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
- DNF Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
- DNF Clément VENTURINI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
- DNF Matt BRAMMEIER, MTN-QHUBEKA
- DNF Matthew Harley GOSS, MTN-QHUBEKA
- DNF Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-QHUBEKA
- DNF Andreas STAUFF, MTN-QHUBEKA
- DNF Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-QHUBEKA
- DNF Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-QHUBEKA
- DNF Dylan GROENEWEGEN, ROP
- DNF Ivar SLIK, ROP
- DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR
- DNF Vincent JEROME, TEAM EUROPCAR
- DNF Yannick MARTINEZ, TEAM EUROPCAR
- DNF Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
- DNF Roy JANS, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
- DNF Simone ANTONINI, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
- DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
View the full article