Velonews: Results: 2015 Volta A Catalunya, Stage 1

Discussion in 'Cycling News Headlines' started by articlebot, Mar 23, 2015.

  1. articlebot

    articlebot Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2005
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    7
    <p><!--pagetitle:Stage 1 results--><!--pageimage:0--></p>
    <h2></h2>
    <ul class="results_list">
    <li>1. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, in 4:33:41</li>
    <li>2. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00</li>
    <li>3. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :02</li>
    <li>4. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:40</li>
    <li>5. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:40</li>
    <li>6. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>7. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:40</li>
    <li>8. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:40</li>
    <li>9. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>10. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:40</li>
    <li>11. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 2:40</li>
    <li>12. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:40</li>
    <li>13. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:40</li>
    <li>14. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 2:40</li>
    <li>15. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>16. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>17. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:40</li>
    <li>18. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>19. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 2:40</li>
    <li>20. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>21. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:40</li>
    <li>22. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:40</li>
    <li>23. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:40</li>
    <li>24. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>25. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40</li>
    <li>26. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:40</li>
    <li>27. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>28. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:40</li>
    <li>29. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:40</li>
    <li>30. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:40</li>
    <li>31. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>32. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>33. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>34. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>35. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:40</li>
    <li>36. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>37. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>38. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 2:40</li>
    <li>39. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:40</li>
    <li>40. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>41. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:40</li>
    <li>42. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:40</li>
    <li>43. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>44. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>45. Daan OLIVIER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:40</li>
    <li>46. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:40</li>
    <li>47. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:40</li>
    <li>48. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>49. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>50. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:40</li>
    <li>51. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:40</li>
    <li>52. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:40</li>
    <li>53. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:40</li>
    <li>54. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>55. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 2:40</li>
    <li>56. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>57. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:40</li>
    <li>58. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>59. Steve CHAINEL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:40</li>
    <li>60. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>61. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:40</li>
    <li>62. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:40</li>
    <li>63. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>64. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>65. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>66. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:40</li>
    <li>67. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:40</li>
    <li>68. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:40</li>
    <li>69. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:40</li>
    <li>70. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>71. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:40</li>
    <li>72. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>73. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:40</li>
    <li>74. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>75. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:40</li>
    <li>76. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>77. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:40</li>
    <li>78. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 2:40</li>
    <li>79. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:40</li>
    <li>80. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:40</li>
    <li>81. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:40</li>
    <li>82. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:40</li>
    <li>83. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>84. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:40</li>
    <li>85. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:40</li>
    <li>86. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:40</li>
    <li>87. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>88. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>89. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:40</li>
    <li>90. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40</li>
    <li>91. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:40</li>
    <li>92. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 2:40</li>
    <li>93. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:40</li>
    <li>94. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:40</li>
    <li>95. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:40</li>
    <li>96. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:40</li>
    <li>97. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>98. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:40</li>
    <li>99. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40</li>
    <li>100. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>101. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 2:40</li>
    <li>102. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:40</li>
    <li>103. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>104. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:40</li>
    <li>105. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40</li>
    <li>106. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:40</li>
    <li>107. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:40</li>
    <li>108. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 2:40</li>
    <li>109. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40</li>
    <li>110. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:40</li>
    <li>111. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:40</li>
    <li>112. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40</li>
    <li>113. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40</li>
    <li>114. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40</li>
    <li>115. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:40</li>
    <li>116. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 2:40</li>
    <li>117. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:40</li>
    <li>118. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 2:40</li>
    <li>119. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>120. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 2:40</li>
    <li>121. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:40</li>
    <li>122. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:40</li>
    <li>123. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:42</li>
    <li>124. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:20</li>
    <li>125. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:20</li>
    <li>126. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 9:20</li>
    <li>127. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 9:20</li>
    <li>128. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 9:20</li>
    <li>129. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 9:20</li>
    <li>130. Kevin LEDANOIS, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 9:20</li>
    <li>131. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:28</li>
    <li>132. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, COLOMBIA, at 13:40</li>
    <li>133. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:40</li>
    <li>134. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:13</li>
    <li>135. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 18:13</li>
    <li>136. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 18:13</li>
    <li>137. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:13</li>
    <li>138. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:13</li>
    <li>139. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 18:13</li>
    <li>140. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:13</li>
    <li>141. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:13</li>
    <li>142. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 18:13</li>
    <li>143. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:13</li>
    <li>144. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:13</li>
    <li>145. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 18:13</li>
    <li>146. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:13</li>
    <li>147. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:13</li>
    <li>148. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:13</li>
    <li>149. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:13</li>
    <li>150. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 18:13</li>
    <li>151. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:13</li>
    <li>152. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:13</li>
    <li>153. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:13</li>
    <li>154. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:13</li>
    <li>155. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:13</li>
    <li>156. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 18:13</li>
    <li>157. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 18:13</li>
    <li>158. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:13</li>
    <li>159. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 18:13</li>
    <li>160. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 18:13</li>
    <li>161. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:13</li>
    <li>162. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:13</li>
    <li>163. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:13</li>
    <li>164. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:13</li>
    <li>165. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 18:13</li>
    <li>166. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:13</li>
    <li>167. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:13</li>
    <li>168. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 18:13</li>
    <li>169. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 18:13</li>
    <li>170. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 18:13</li>
    <li>171. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 18:13</li>
    <li>172. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 18:13</li>
    <li>173. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:13</li>
    <li>174. Caleb EWAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:13</li>
    <li>175. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 18:13</li>
    <li>176. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:13</li>
    <li>177. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 18:13</li>
    <li>178. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 18:13</li>
    <li>179. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:13</li>
    <li>180. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 18:13</li>
    <li>181. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 18:13</li>
    <li>182. Ivan SANTAROMITA, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:13</li>
    <li>183. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:13</li>
    <li>184. Tim DE TROYER, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:13</li>
    <li>185. Jan GHYSELINCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:13</li>
    <li>186. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:13</li>
    <li>187. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 18:13</li>
    <li>DNF Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE</li>
    <li>DNF Damien HOWSON, ORICA GreenEDGE</li>
    <li>DNF Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING</li>
    <li>DNF Jonathan PAREDES, COLOMBIA</li>
    </ul>
    <p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://velonews.competitor.com/2015/03/news/road/results-2015-volta-a-catalunya-stage-1_364260">Results:2015 Volta a Catalunya, stage 1</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://velonews.competitor.com">VeloNews.com</a>.</p>

    View the full article
     
    Tags:


Loading...