Velonews: Results: 2015 Vuelta A Espana, Stage 11



articlebot

Member
Jan 3, 2005
11
14
0
  • 1. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 4:34:54
  • 2. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:22
  • 3. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 1:40
  • 4. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:57
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:59
  • 6. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:10
  • 7. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 2:10
  • 8. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at 2:59
  • 9. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:59
  • 10. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:02
  • 11. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:04
  • 12. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:04
  • 13. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 4:19
  • 14. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:19
  • 15. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 4:19
  • 16. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:19
  • 17. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 4:19
  • 18. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:25
  • 19. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:32
  • 20. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:25
  • 21. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:56
  • 22. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:40
  • 23. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:18
  • 24. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:18
  • 25. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 7:18
  • 26. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:51
  • 27. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 7:58
  • 28. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 7:58
  • 29. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:03
  • 30. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 8:05
  • 31. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 8:27
  • 32. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 8:41
  • 33. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 9:18
  • 34. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 9:23
  • 35. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 9:26
  • 36. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 9:26
  • 37. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:32
  • 38. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 10:24
  • 39. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 11:29
  • 40. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 11:55
  • 41. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 11:55
  • 42. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 12:07
  • 43. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:09
  • 44. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:09
  • 45. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:11
  • 46. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:22
  • 47. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 13:22
  • 48. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:41
  • 49. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:57
  • 50. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 14:17
  • 51. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 14:17
  • 52. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 14:25
  • 53. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 14:51
  • 54. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:13
  • 55. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:34
  • 56. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:19
  • 57. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 17:19
  • 58. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:19
  • 59. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 17:19
  • 60. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 18:00
  • 61. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:38
  • 62. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 18:52
  • 63. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:13
  • 64. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:13
  • 65. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:13
  • 66. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 21:13
  • 67. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:13
  • 68. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 21:13
  • 69. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 21:13
  • 70. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 21:13
  • 71. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:52
  • 72. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 22:51
  • 73. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:51
  • 74. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 22:51
  • 75. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:51
  • 76. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 22:51
  • 77. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:51
  • 78. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:51
  • 79. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 22:56
  • 80. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 24:34
  • 81. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 24:34
  • 82. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 24:34
  • 83. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 24:34
  • 84. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 24:34
  • 85. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 24:34
  • 86. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 24:34
  • 87. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 24:34
  • 88. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 24:49
  • 89. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 25:18
  • 90. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 25:18
  • 91. Damien HOWSON, ORICA, at 25:18
  • 92. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 26:40
  • 93. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 27:10
  • 94. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 29:16
  • 95. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 29:16
  • 96. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 29:16
  • 97. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:16
  • 98. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, at 29:16
  • 99. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 29:16
  • 100. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 29:16
  • 101. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 29:16
  • 102. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 29:16
  • 103. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 29:16
  • 104. Simon GERRANS, ORICA, at 29:16
  • 105. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:16
  • 106. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 29:16
  • 107. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at 29:16
  • 108. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 29:16
  • 109. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 29:16
  • 110. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 29:16
  • 111. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 29:16
  • 112. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 29:16
  • 113. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 29:16
  • 114. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 29:16
  • 115. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 29:16
  • 116. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 29:16
  • 117. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 29:16
  • 118. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 29:16
  • 119. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 29:16
  • 120. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 29:16
  • 121. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 29:16
  • 122. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 29:16
  • 123. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 29:16
  • 124. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:16
  • 125. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 29:16
  • 126. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 29:16
  • 127. Cameron MEYER, ORICA, at 29:16
  • 128. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 29:16
  • 129. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 29:16
  • 130. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 29:16
  • 131. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 29:16
  • 132. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 29:16
  • 133. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:16
  • 134. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 29:16
  • 135. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 29:16
  • 136. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 29:16
  • 137. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 29:16
  • 138. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 29:16
  • 139. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:16
  • 140. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA, at 29:16
  • 141. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 29:16
  • 142. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 29:16
  • 143. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 29:16
  • 144. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 29:54
  • 145. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 31:57
  • 146. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 31:57
  • 147. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 31:57
  • 148. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 31:57
  • 149. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 31:57
  • 150. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 31:57
  • 151. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 31:57
  • 152. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 31:57
  • 153. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 31:57
  • 154. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 31:57
  • 155. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 31:57
  • 156. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 31:57
  • 157. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 31:57
  • 158. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 31:57
  • 159. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 31:57
  • 160. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 31:57
  • 161. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA, at 31:57
  • 162. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 31:57
  • 163. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 31:57
  • 164. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 31:57
  • 165. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 31:57
  • 166. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 31:57
  • 167. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 32:10
  • 168. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 32:16
  • 169. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 32:17
  • 170. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 32:51
  • 171. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 33:39
  • 172. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 33:51
  • 173. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 33:59
  • 174. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 34:22
  • 175. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 35:07
  • DNF Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
  • DNF Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ
  • DNF Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNS Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA
The post Results: 2015 Vuelta a Espana, stage 11 appeared first on VeloNews.com.


View the full article
 

Similar threads