Velonews: Results: Amstel Gold Race



articlebot

Member
Jan 3, 2005
11
14
0
<h2></h2>
<ul class="results_list">
<li>1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, in 6:31:49</li>
<li>2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00</li>
<li>3. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00</li>
<li>4. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00</li>
<li>5. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00</li>
<li>6. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00</li>
<li>7. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00</li>
<li>8. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00</li>
<li>9. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00</li>
<li>10. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00</li>
<li>11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00</li>
<li>12. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00</li>
<li>13. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00</li>
<li>14. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00</li>
<li>15. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00</li>
<li>16. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at :00</li>
<li>17. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00</li>
<li>18. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03</li>
<li>19. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :18</li>
<li>20. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :18</li>
<li>21. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROP, at :18</li>
<li>22. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :18</li>
<li>23. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :18</li>
<li>24. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :18</li>
<li>25. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at :18</li>
<li>26. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :18</li>
<li>27. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :18</li>
<li>28. Björn LEUKEMANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :18</li>
<li>29. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :18</li>
<li>30. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :18</li>
<li>31. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :18</li>
<li>32. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :18</li>
<li>33. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :18</li>
<li>34. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :18</li>
<li>35. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :18</li>
<li>36. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :26</li>
<li>37. Rasmus GULDHAMMER, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at :26</li>
<li>38. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :26</li>
<li>39. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :26</li>
<li>40. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :26</li>
<li>41. Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :26</li>
<li>42. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :26</li>
<li>43. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :52</li>
<li>44. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :52</li>
<li>45. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :52</li>
<li>46. Serge PAUWELS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :52</li>
<li>47. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :52</li>
<li>48. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :52</li>
<li>49. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :52</li>
<li>50. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :52</li>
<li>51. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :52</li>
<li>52. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :52</li>
<li>53. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :52</li>
<li>54. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :52</li>
<li>55. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :52</li>
<li>56. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :52</li>
<li>57. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :52</li>
<li>58. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :52</li>
<li>59. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :52</li>
<li>60. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :52</li>
<li>61. Michel KREDER, ROP, at :52</li>
<li>62. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :52</li>
<li>63. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :52</li>
<li>64. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :59</li>
<li>65. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:20</li>
<li>66. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:32</li>
<li>67. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:32</li>
<li>68. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:32</li>
<li>69. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:32</li>
<li>70. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:32</li>
<li>71. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:32</li>
<li>72. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:32</li>
<li>73. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:40</li>
<li>74. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:14</li>
<li>75. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:14</li>
<li>76. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:21</li>
<li>77. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:27</li>
<li>78. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:53</li>
<li>79. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 4:56</li>
<li>80. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:47</li>
<li>81. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:47</li>
<li>82. Thomas SPRENGERS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 6:42</li>
<li>83. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:42</li>
<li>84. Pieter JACOBS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 6:42</li>
<li>85. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:42</li>
<li>86. Marc DEMAAR, ROP, at 6:42</li>
<li>87. Edward THEUNS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 6:42</li>
<li>88. Huub DUYN, ROP, at 6:42</li>
<li>89. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:42</li>
<li>90. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:42</li>
<li>91. Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROP, at 6:47</li>
<li>92. Oliver NAESEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 6:47</li>
<li>93. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:47</li>
<li>94. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:47</li>
<li>95. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 6:47</li>
<li>96. Daniele COLLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 6:47</li>
<li>97. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:47</li>
<li>98. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:47</li>
<li>99. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:47</li>
<li>100. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:47</li>
<li>101. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:47</li>
<li>102. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:47</li>
<li>103. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:47</li>
<li>104. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 6:47</li>
<li>105. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 6:47</li>
<li>106. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 6:47</li>
<li>107. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 6:47</li>
<li>108. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 6:47</li>
<li>109. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:47</li>
<li>110. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:47</li>
<li>111. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 6:47</li>
<li>112. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:47</li>
<li>113. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:47</li>
<li>114. Fabian WEGMANN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 7:56</li>
<li>115. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:56</li>
<li>116. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:59</li>
<li>117. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROP, at 8:59</li>
<li>118. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:59</li>
<li>119. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:59</li>
<li>120. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 8:59</li>
<li>121. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:59</li>
<li>122. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:59</li>
<li>123. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:59</li>
<li>124. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 8:59</li>
<li>125. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:59</li>
<li>126. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 10:48</li>
<li>127. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:21</li>
<li>128. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 13:47</li>
<li>129. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 13:47</li>
<li>DNF Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE</li>
<li>DNF Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE</li>
<li>DNF William BONNET, FDJ</li>
<li>DNF Olivier LE GAC, FDJ</li>
<li>DNF Anthony ROUX, FDJ</li>
<li>DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ</li>
<li>DNF Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM</li>
<li>DNF Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM</li>
<li>DNF Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP</li>
<li>DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING</li>
<li>DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING</li>
<li>DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING</li>
<li>DNF Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA</li>
<li>DNF Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA</li>
<li>DNF Dennis VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL</li>
<li>DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM</li>
<li>DNF Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM</li>
<li>DNF José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM</li>
<li>DNF Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM</li>
<li>DNF Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE</li>
<li>DNF Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE</li>
<li>DNF Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN</li>
<li>DNF Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN</li>
<li>DNF Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN</li>
<li>DNF Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN</li>
<li>DNF Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN</li>
<li>DNF Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN</li>
<li>DNF Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN</li>
<li>DNF Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO</li>
<li>DNF Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO</li>
<li>DNF Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO</li>
<li>DNF Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO</li>
<li>DNF Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO</li>
<li>DNF Nathan EARLE, TEAM SKY</li>
<li>DNF Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY</li>
<li>DNF Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY</li>
<li>DNF Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY</li>
<li>DNF Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY</li>
<li>DNF Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO</li>
<li>DNF Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF – SAXO</li>
<li>DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING</li>
<li>DNF Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING</li>
<li>DNF Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING</li>
<li>DNF Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF</li>
<li>DNF Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF</li>
<li>DNF Andrea PIECHELE, BARDIANI CSF</li>
<li>DNF Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF</li>
<li>DNF Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE</li>
<li>DNF Russell DOWNING, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING</li>
<li>DNF Linus GERDEMANN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING</li>
<li>DNF Alex KIRSCH, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING</li>
<li>DNF Christian Mager, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING</li>
<li>DNF Michael REIHS, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING</li>
<li>DNF Troels Ronning VINTHER, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING</li>
<li>DNF Matthew Harley GOSS, MTN – QHUBEKA</li>
<li>DNF Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA</li>
<li>DNF Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA</li>
<li>DNF Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN – QHUBEKA</li>
<li>DNF Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI</li>
<li>DNF Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI</li>
<li>DNF Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI</li>
<li>DNF Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI</li>
<li>DNF Genki YAMAMOTO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI</li>
<li>DNF Reinier HONIG, ROP</li>
<li>DNF Mike TERPSTRA, ROP</li>
<li>DNF Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE</li>
<li>DNF Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE</li>
<li>DNF Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT</li>
<li>DNF Jan GHYSELINCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT</li>
<li>DNS Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING</li>
<li>DNS Thomas DEGAND, IAM CYCLING</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a rel="nofollow" href="http://velonews.competitor.com/2015/04/race-results/results-amstel-gold-race_367164">Results:Amstel Gold Race</a> appeared first on <a rel="nofollow" href="http://velonews.competitor.com">VeloNews.com</a>.</p>

View the full article