WKO+ question: default european settings?

Discussion in 'Power Training' started by PaulMD, Aug 24, 2007.

  1. PaulMD

    PaulMD New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2006
    Messages:
    245
    Likes Received:
    0
    I am using WKO+ and the default setup is in miles. I can't find a menu where I can select that I want the distance in kilometers and the speed in km/hour as default. I can change it in a single file but when I upload a new one from my powertap device (which uses kilometers) it's in miles again.
     
    Tags:


  2. ric_stern/RST

    ric_stern/RST New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2002
    Messages:
    3,866
    Likes Received:
    1
    Home page (when you open WKO). Under application settings. Change it to metric.

    Ric
     
  3. Tim M

    Tim M New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2007
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    In WKO+ Home go to application settings and set default units to metric.
     
  4. PaulMD

    PaulMD New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2006
    Messages:
    245
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks, now I feel so stupid. :(
     
  5. ric_stern/RST

    ric_stern/RST New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2002
    Messages:
    3,866
    Likes Received:
    1
    nowt stupid about asking questions. i was always taught to ask!

    ric
     
Loading...
Loading...