2009 TDF stage 14: Colmar - Besançon 199 km
MOUNTAIN PASSES & HILLS
Km 90.5: Côte de Lebetain - 2.4 km climb to 4.4 % - Category 3
Km 111.5: Côte de Blamont - 2.9 km climb to 4.9 % - Category 3
[ame="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vb4lDrXCoHk"]YouTube - Analysis of the stage 14[/ame]
General classification after stage 13 ( top 25 )
1 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 53:30:30
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:00:06
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:00:08
4 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:00:46
5 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:54
6 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:01:00
7 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:01:24
8 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:49
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:54
10 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:16
11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 0:02:21
12 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:25
13 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:02:40
14 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:45
15 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:52
16 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:02
17 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0:03:07
18 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 0:03:16
19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:49
20 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:03:56
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:03:58
22 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 0:04:14
23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 0:04:20
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
25 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:38
MOUNTAIN PASSES & HILLS
Km 90.5: Côte de Lebetain - 2.4 km climb to 4.4 % - Category 3
Km 111.5: Côte de Blamont - 2.9 km climb to 4.9 % - Category 3
[ame="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vb4lDrXCoHk"]YouTube - Analysis of the stage 14[/ame]
General classification after stage 13 ( top 25 )
1 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 53:30:30
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:00:06
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:00:08
4 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:00:46
5 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:54
6 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:01:00
7 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:01:24
8 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:49
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:54
10 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:16
11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 0:02:21
12 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:25
13 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:02:40
14 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:45
15 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:52
16 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:02
17 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0:03:07
18 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 0:03:16
19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:49
20 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:03:56
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:03:58
22 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 0:04:14
23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 0:04:20
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
25 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:38