2010 Tour de Suisse: Stage 6 - Meiringen - La Punt ( 213.3 km )
Stage Map
View attachment 12362
Stage Profile
View attachment 12363
Current General Classification after Stage 5
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 18:57:47
2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:01
3 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:09
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:10
5 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:11
6 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
7 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:13
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:14
9 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:15
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:17
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:18
12 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:00:19
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
14 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:21
15 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:24
16 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
17 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:26
18 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:27
19 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:28
20 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:29
Stage Map
View attachment 12362
Stage Profile
View attachment 12363
Current General Classification after Stage 5
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 18:57:47
2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:01
3 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:09
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:10
5 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:11
6 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
7 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:13
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:14
9 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:15
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:17
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:18
12 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:00:19
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
14 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:21
15 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:24
16 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
17 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:26
18 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:27
19 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:28
20 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:29