2010 Tour de Suisse: Stage 8 - Wetzikon - Liestal 172.4 km
Stage Map
View attachment 12374
Stage Profile
View attachment 12375
General classification before stage 8
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 30:15:59
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:29
3 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:36
4 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:38
5 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:42
6 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:54
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:55
8 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:01
9 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:17
10 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:38
11 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:40
12 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:01:48
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:02:18
14 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:19
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:24
16 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
17 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:47
18 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:57
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:51
20 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:01
Stage Map
View attachment 12374
Stage Profile
View attachment 12375
General classification before stage 8
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 30:15:59
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:29
3 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:36
4 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:38
5 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:42
6 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:54
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:55
8 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:01
9 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:17
10 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:38
11 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:40
12 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:01:48
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:02:18
14 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:19
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:24
16 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
17 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:47
18 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:57
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:51
20 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:01